Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter MPO / MTP Black Key-Up To Key-Down Black With Dust Cap

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Adapter MPO / MTP Black Key-Up To Key-Down Black With Dust Cap

China Fiber Optic Adapter MPO / MTP Black Key-Up To Key-Down Black With Dust Cap supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Adapter MPO / MTP Black Key-Up To Key-Down Black With Dust Cap

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: MPO Fiber Optic Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 50PCS/Blister Box
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter: MPO
Cores: Simplex Material: Plastic
Cap Color: Black Mode: Singlemode, Multimode

Fiber Optic Adapter MPO/MTP Black Key-up to Key-down Black With Dust Cap

 

MPO adapters are used to mate the high density MPO/MTP connectors.

Made in both die-cast and thermoplastics, MPO adapters are precision manufactured to ensure intermateability with industry standard assemblies and connectors.

Available with various flange styles, MPO adapters meet the challenges and mechanical requirements of highly dense system designs while maintaining industry standard footprints.

 

MTP/MPO fiber optic adapter enable quick and easy connections of single-mode and multimode fibers.Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. There are many kinds of fiber optic adapters, including MTP/MPO, FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, and MTRJ. With its simple to use locking thread mechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection.

 

Features

  • Economical in both design and termination process
  • Comply Telcordia IEC61754-7-2004,TIA/EIA,GR326,RoHS standards
  • Reduces maintenance and creates consistent optical performance
  • Flange type for options.
  • Key orientation for options.·
  • High precision mating structure and accurate external size
  • Excellent changeability and directivity
  • Good durability
  • High temperature stability
  • Good repeatability

 

Specifications  

  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
  • Return Loss: ≥45dB
  • Mating Durability: ≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 times
  • Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +75
  • Storage Temperature: -40 ~ +85

 

Applications

  • Gigabit ethernet
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Metro networks
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • CATV
  • Video
  • Premise installations
  • Industrial, military
  • Multimedia

Fiber Optic Adapter MPO / MTP Black Key-Up To Key-Down Black With Dust Cap

 

Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)