Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

50/125um Optical Fiber Pigtail 12Core Distribution Fan Out ST MM Precision Alignment

China 50/125um Optical Fiber Pigtail 12Core Distribution Fan Out ST MM Precision Alignment supplier

Large Image :  50/125um Optical Fiber Pigtail 12Core Distribution Fan Out ST MM Precision Alignment

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: ST Distribution Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable: LSZH Cores: 12core
Fiber: OM2 Inner Diameter: 0.9mm
Connector: FC Length: 1M

50/125um Optical Fiber Pigtail 12Core Distribution Fan Out ST MM Precision Alignment

There are 12cores and 24core distribution fan out pigtails.

12core distribution fan out fiber optic cable assemble SC, FC, ST, LC connectors, suitable for ODF, fiber cross cabinet and other communication equipment. It is with high strength aramid yarn ensure high tensile strength and long term stability during transmission.

 

Multi cores pigtail, is with small outer diameter cable, light weight, flame-retardant, soft and easy to install and operate.

 

The pigtail contains 12cores and we can assemble various types of connectors upon customer request. Single mode cable color is yellow, multimode cable color is orange. Other colors options are also available. LSZH or flame-retardant material are also can be chosen.

 

Material

Fiber Type: SM (9/125um), OM1(62.5/125um), OM2(50/125um), OM3, OM4

Connector Type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000, SMA, FDDI, D4, DIN

End face type: UPC, APC

Cores: simplex, multi core pigtails (6pack, 8pack, 12pack, 24pack, 48pack)

Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

 

Features

Precision fiber optic ferrule 

UPC, PC or APC polished connectors

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Excellent repeatability

Compact and anti-pull design

 

Applications

Telecommunication Networks

Fiber to the home

Local area networks, wide area networks

Optical Switch interface connections

 

SPECIFICATIONS

  Single mode Multimode
Insertion Loss Typical <=0.2dB, Maximum<=0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB (PC)
≥60 dB (APC)
 
Repeatability ≤0.1  
Durability ≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings  
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB  
Tensile strength >70N  
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C -40 to + 85°C

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)