Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors SC 2.0mm High Precision Alignment For FTTX

China Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors SC 2.0mm High Precision Alignment For FTTX supplier

Large Image :  Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors SC 2.0mm High Precision Alignment For FTTX

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, SMA, E2000, MPO, MTRJ
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex, Duplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors SC 2.0mm High Precision Alignment For FTTX​

SC stands for Subscriber Connector. SC, also called a square connector, was developed by Nippon Telegraph and Telephone in the market, slowly grew in popularity as manufacturing cost went down. Now it is becoming increasingly popular in single mode fiber optic cable, analog CATV, GPON, GBIC. SC is a snap (push-pull coupling) connector with a 2.5mm ferrule diameter that operates on the standard IEC 61754-4. The connector’s outer square profile together with its snap coupling mechanism that allows greater connector packaging density in instruments and patch panels.

The SC fiber optic connectors used for our patch cords are fully compatible with existing SC hardware. Two simplex connectors can be configured into a duplex format by adding a duplex clip.
In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality.
 

Features

Stable and high quality
Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements
High performance and cost effective
Mass and flexible production meeting various demand
Custom assemblies available upon request
OEM available upon request
The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles
Various color cable available upon customers' request
Os1 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um) and OM3 (50/125um)
sample are available
Any length is available upon request
For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available
For cable type, G655 & G657 are also available

 

Applications
Telecommunication System
Testing Facility
CATV System
Long-haul Telecommunication
LAN System

 

Specifications

Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85

 

Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors SC 2.0mm High Precision Alignment For FTTX

Fiber Optic Connector, Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Connector, Fiber Connectors

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)