Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / APC FTTH Fiber Optic Connector , Effective Optical Fibre Connectors User Friendly

China SC / APC FTTH Fiber Optic Connector , Effective Optical Fibre Connectors User Friendly supplier
SC / APC FTTH Fiber Optic Connector , Effective Optical Fibre Connectors User Friendly supplier SC / APC FTTH Fiber Optic Connector , Effective Optical Fibre Connectors User Friendly supplier

Large Image :  SC / APC FTTH Fiber Optic Connector , Effective Optical Fibre Connectors User Friendly

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Or Drop Cable Connector: FC, SC, LC
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

SC / APC FTTH Fiber Optic Connector , Effective Optical Fibre Connectors User Friendly

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides to our valuable customers excellent quality SC/APC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector (Quick Connector) which is available with following Features:-
1. Factory price, one year warranty, can be reused

2. High quality garanteed
3. Suitable for 3mm drop cable and 3x2mm flat cable
4. Using simple tools without electrical power, no special tools needed to install
5. Easy and fast installation, 30 seconds to learn install, 90 seconds to operate in the field
6. No need of polishing or adhesive, ceramic ferrule with embedded fiber stub is pre-polished
7. Fiber aligned in v-groove through the ceramic ferrule
8. Low-volatile reliable matching liquid preserved by side cover
9. Unique bell-shaped boot maintains the minimum fiber bend radius
10. TIA/EIA-568-B, 455, IEC61754-4, RoHS, Telcordia R-326-Core compliant

Applications
1. Telecom, CATV Network, Fiber to the home (FTTH)
2. Local Area Network (LAN), Wide Area Network (WAN)
3. Fiber Optic Distribution Frame, Patch Panel, ONU
4. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber network

 

SC Fiber Optic fast Connector's Parameters

Insertion Loss ≤0.2db
Return Loss PC≥35db, UPC≥50db,APC≥60db
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 2*3.0mm
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~~+85
Product Description * Crimping parts use new and unique structural design: no gluing, polishing and consumables
Features * Precise Mechanical Dimensions
Application * For the opening of the FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal

 

SC / APC FTTH Fiber Optic Connector , Effective Optical Fibre Connectors User Friendly

Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Optical Fiber Fast Connector, Quick Fiber Connector, Fiber Fast Connectors

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)