Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector SC APC Pre - embedded Type

China Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector SC APC Pre - embedded Type supplier

Large Image :  Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector SC APC Pre - embedded Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC/APC Field Installable Fast Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Or Drop Cable 3.0*2.0mm Connector: FC, SC, LC
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector SC APC Pre-embedded Type

 

The field installable fiber optic connectors have a potential fiber connector station time of less than 30 seconds, including preparation. Apart from the standard fiber preparation tools, no other specialized tools are required in conjunction with the PC range of connectors; however APC variants require some additional tooling.

 

Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The field installable fiber optic connectors Series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself.

 

Features

  • Field installable
  • Fast, easy, accurate
  • Cost effective
  • Portable
  • Installation less than 2 minutes
  • Reliable and superior optical performance
  • Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE
  • FTTH project usable

 

Applications

  • Rapid repair of optical networks
  • FTTH end user termination
  • Hazardous environment termination where fusion splicing is prohibited
  • Distribution frames
  • Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
  • Patch panels
  • FTTH Outlets

  • Field wolrd

 

Specifications

Fiber Diameter 125um
Fiber Cable Type 2.0mm, 3.0mm drop cable & 0.9mm tight buffer
Coupling type Snap, Push Pull Type
Tight Buffer Diameter 250um
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Insertion Loss 0.3dB Typical
Return Loss APC >65dB
Temperature -40℃ to +85℃
Color Green

Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector SC APC Pre - embedded Type

Field Installable Connector, Optical Fiber Fast Connector, Quick Fiber Connector, Field Installable Connector, Field Assembly Connector

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)