Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Pre - Embedded Durable FTTH Quick Fiber Optic Connector SC UPC

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Pre - Embedded Durable FTTH Quick Fiber Optic Connector SC UPC

China Pre - Embedded Durable FTTH Quick Fiber Optic Connector SC UPC supplier

Large Image :  Pre - Embedded Durable FTTH Quick Fiber Optic Connector SC UPC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC/UPC Fast Installable Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Or Drop Cable 3.0*2.0mm Connector: FC, SC, LC
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

FTTH Fiber Optic Quick Connector SC UPC Pre-embedded Durable Easy Installation

 

FTTH fiber optic quick connector SC/UPC is the most widely used fiber optic connector in FTTx that does not need epoxy or polishing. It adopt the latest generation rapid ready-terminal technology. After terminating, both the optical and mechanical performance reach the standard for optic patchcord, meet the demand for making patchcord on site by mechanical splicing, have changed the idea in conventional optical splicing, and provided great support to FTTx.

 

It enables fast and on-site installation of 250µm, 900µm, 3.0mm and 1.6mm x 2.0mm, 2.0mm x 3.0mm cable type connectors even when the user has no access to power. Two or three pieces of the preassembled and factory terminated connectors can be installed within 2 minutes using simple tools and can be recycled several times. It accommodates a reliable and durable optical network especially suitable for advanced fiber optic systems requiring exceptional stability and low loss.

 

Features

  • No epoxy and polish required

  • Quick installation

  • Pre-embedded fiber structure, high-temperature resistance & high humidity resistance

  • Ultrastrong environmental adaptation ability. Except the ordinary environment, our fast connector can be quickly fixed and works stably at various severe environment (severe cold, dust, high-temperature, high humidity)

  • Insertion loss≤0.5dB (avg.0.3dB),RL≥45dB

  • Few installation special tools, construction is simple and fast, high reliability, the follow-up maintenance is almost free after the installation.

     

Applications

  • Rapid repair of optical networks
  • Fiber connecting when FTTH project processing

  • Used to restore and maintenance when fiber-cut

  • Distribution in LAN area

  • Suitable for connecting with optic splice closure

  • Suitable for connecting with ODF, optical cross connection cabinet

 

Specifications

Item Singlemode fiber
Fiber diameter 0.9/2.0/3.0mm or 3.0*2.0 drop cable
Insertion Loss PC≤0.3dB, UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.2dB,
Return Loss PC≥40dB, UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Repeatability <0.1dB (1000times)
Interchangeability <0.2dB
Working temperature -40℃~85℃

Pre - Embedded Durable FTTH Quick Fiber Optic Connector SC UPC

Field Installable Connector, Optical Fiber Fast Connector, Quick Fiber Connector, Field Installable Connector, Field Assembly Connector

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)