Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector FC SC LC Easy / Quick Assemblies

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector FC SC LC Easy / Quick Assemblies

China Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector FC SC LC Easy / Quick Assemblies supplier

Large Image :  Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector FC SC LC Easy / Quick Assemblies

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: FC/UPC Fast Installable Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Or Drop Cable 3.0*2.0mm Connector: FC, SC, LC
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

FC Field Installable Fast Connector For FTTH Cable and Indoor Patch Cable

 

Field installable Fast Connectors FC SC LC provide clean and professional terminations when creating hybrid solutions, or simply repairing a damaged fiber patch cable. These fast connectors use index matching gel as an internal mechanical grip to provide a clean and simple installation, without epoxy curing. All Field-Installable Connectors come color-coded for easy identification, such as aqua for Single-Mode, beige for OM1, black for OM2, Blue for OM3/OM4, and green for APC fiber specifications.

 

A complete Installation Kit for Field-Installable Connectors is also available, featuring all necessary equipment required for installing a variety of connectors. Each installation kit comes complete with Miller Clamp, tool of cable stripping, tool of guide rail, lint-free wipes, a fiber cleaver, buffer and Kevlar scissors, an Fiber Tester, and launch cables, all in a convenient carrying case. The Field-Installation Kit saves time and effort by completing repairs in under 1 minute!

 

Features

  • No internal mechanical splice

  • No epoxy and polish required

  • No tool and quick installation

  • Excellent insertion loss, 0.3dB max.

  • Visual inspection for proper installation

 

Applications

  • Fiber optic equipment

  • Fiber optic communication system

  • FTTH optic fiber terminal connection

  • Optical access network

  • Fiber optic data transmission

  • CATV

  • Central office connector replacement

  • Data center installation

 

Specifications

Insertion Loss Average ≤ 0.2dB,Max ≤ 0.4dB
Return Loss UPC ≥ 40dB, 55dB typical at 25 degrees C + 5degrees
APC ≥ 55dB, 60dB typical at 25 degrees C +/- 5degrees
One-Time Assembly Yield ≥ 97%
Assembly Repeatability ≥ 5 times
Average Assembly Time ≤ 3 minutes
Life-Time ≥ 30 years
Tensile Strength ≥ 30N(2.0x3.0 drop cable.)
Operation Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

Field Installable Connector, Optical Fiber Fast Connector, Quick Fiber Connector, Field Installable Connector, Field Assembly Connector

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)