Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

FTTH Fast Connector SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector UPC APC Available

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Fast Connector SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector UPC APC Available

China FTTH Fast Connector SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector UPC APC Available supplier

Large Image :  FTTH Fast Connector SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector UPC APC Available

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC/APC FTTH Fast Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Or Drop Cable 3.0*2.0mm Connector: FC, SC, LC
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

FTTH Fast Connector SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector UPC APC Available

 

FTTH fast connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. These fast connectors are compatible with 0.9mm tight buffer,2mm & 3mm drop cable. This connector during the installation process does not require any adhesive and curing process. It is possible to rework, so can be reduced the defect rate by worker’s connection error.

 

Optical fiber fast connectors provide an immediate termination to either singlemode or multimode fibers and are color-coded for ease of fiber identification. Connectors for Laser Optimized 50um (10G) fibers are also available.

 

SC/APC fiber optic fat connectors feature a pre-stubbed factory-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated. Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss with a proprietary gel. No special assembly tools required!

 

Features

  • Easy assembly process

  • No polish, no epoxy required

  • Factory polishing eliminates loss concerns

  • Polished connector incorporating a mechanical splice
  • Available in singlemode and multimode (50/125 and 62.5/125)
  • Durable, reliable and superior optical performance
  • Compatible with standard SC adaptors
  • Available for 250μm, 900μm, 2mm, 3mm and 2x3mm cables

 

Applications

  • Rapid repair of optical networks
  • CATV
  • Active device/Transceiver
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Metro
  • Multimedia
  • Data processing networks
  • Test equipment
  • Premise installations
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Video

 

Specifications

Applicable for φ 2mm/φ 3mm cable
Optical fiber diameter 125μ m ( 652 & 657 )
Tight buffer diameter (μ m) 900μ m
Fiber mode Single & multi mode
Installation time within 120s ( no fiber cut )
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss ≤ -40dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber > 5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder > 10 N
Tensile strength > 50 N
Using temperature -40~+85℃

FTTH Fast Connector SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector UPC APC Available

Field Installable Connector, Optical Fiber Fast Connector, Quick Fiber Connector, Field Installable Connector, Field Assembly Connector

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)