Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

MPO / APC Singlemode Push On Fiber Optic Adapter For Interconnecting

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO / APC Singlemode Push On Fiber Optic Adapter For Interconnecting

China MPO / APC Singlemode Push On Fiber Optic Adapter For Interconnecting supplier

Large Image :  MPO / APC Singlemode Push On Fiber Optic Adapter For Interconnecting

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: MPO Fiber Optic Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 50PCS/Blister Box
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter: MPO
Cores: Simplex Material: Plastic
Cap Color: Black Mode: Singlemode, Multimode

Fiber Optic Adapter MPO/APC Singlemode Multifiber Push-on For Interconnecting

 

Fiber adapters are designed to connect fiber patch cord connectors together. Each adapter is designed with either a zirconia ceramic sleeve or a metal sleeve for precision alignment. Adapters are made with durable UL® 94 V-0 rated material and metal, which are suitable for up to 500 matings. Fiber optic adapters come in various connector types and mounting types. We stock simplex couplers to connect single fibers together, duplex couplers to connect two fibers together and quad couplers to connect four fibers together. Aqua LC adapters are also offered in 24-packs.

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD offers a multifiber push-on MPO to MPO fiber optic adapter. The MPO adapter, also known as an MPO coupler, is designed with MPO female connections on both ends to connect two MPO patch cords together for up to 12 optical fibers. MPO fiber optic coupler has a compact design, accommodating 4, 8, or 12 fiber ribbons. The key is orientated opposite, key-up to key-down, and engineered for precision alignment. They are made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored black. The spring clip is made of stainless steel and designed with a spring loaded sliding mechanism to make sure the adapter is locked into place.

 

Specifications    

Compliant to IEC and TIA standards

RoHS and REACH compliant

Flammability rating: UL949V-0

 

Features

Precision molded MT ferrule

High precision guide pins for exact alignment

Compact design, up to 12 fiber ribbons

IEC 61754-7 Compliant

Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

Polishing does not require diamond film

 

Applications

Networking

Data communication centers

Optical electrical modules

Optical switch and routers

PC cards and patch panels

Parallel optic transceiver interconnection

Hubs and servers

Line cards

 

MPO / APC Singlemode Push On Fiber Optic Adapter For Interconnecting

 

Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)