Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

SM MM Male / Female MPO / MTP Fiber Network Adapter For FTTH Networks

China SM MM Male / Female MPO / MTP Fiber Network Adapter For FTTH Networks supplier

Large Image :  SM MM Male / Female MPO / MTP Fiber Network Adapter For FTTH Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: MPO Fiber Optic Adapters

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 50PCS/Blister Box
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Sleeve Material: Bronze Sleeve, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter: FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Cores: Simplex Material: Plastic
Cap Color: Black Mode: Singlemode, Multimode

MPO Fiber Optic Adapter SM and MM Available For FTTH Networks

 

Descriptions
MPO/MTP adaptor provides alignment for a male and female MPO/MTP connector, its simple to use locking thread mechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection. The housing is available with MTP or SC footprint, aligned or opposed alignment keys, different colours and with options for flange or flangeless body.

 

Features
Applied to 4-24 core SM or MM fiber connection
Two-piece type adapter can be customized opposed (UP-DOWN)key and aligned(UP-UP) key
Two-piece type adapter can be customized plastic housing and metal housing

One-piece type adapter is stable opposed(UP-DOWN) key
Plastic housing can be customized black, green, yellow, water blue, pink and other colors
Customized with flange and short flange adapter
SC-type MPO adapter compatible with SC panel
Standard shockproof spring, close to the panel installation
Comply with IEC61754-7-1, Telcordia GR-1435, ROHS standard

 

Specifications
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Return Loss: ≥45dB
Mating Durability: ≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 times
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +75 ℃
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ +85 ℃

 

SM MM Male / Female MPO / MTP Fiber Network Adapter For FTTH Networks

 

Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)