Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

FC - SC And FC - ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH , Ceramic Sleeve

China FC - SC And FC - ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH , Ceramic Sleeve supplier
FC - SC And FC - ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH , Ceramic Sleeve supplier FC - SC And FC - ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH , Ceramic Sleeve supplier

Large Image :  FC - SC And FC - ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH , Ceramic Sleeve

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: FC-SC, FC-ST Fiber Optic Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 50PCS/Blister Box
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter: SC-ST
Cores: Simplex Material: Plastic
Cap Color: White Mode: Singlemode

FC - SC And FC - ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH , Ceramic Sleeve

Fiber optic adapter provides the connection between the fiber optic patch cord or pigtails. Fiber optic adapters (also called couplers) are designed to connect two fiber optic cables together. They come in versions to connect single fibers together (simplex), two fibers together (duplex), or sometimes four fibers together (quad).

Adapters are designed for multimode or singlemode cables. The singlemode adapters offer more precise alignment of the tips of the connectors (ferrules). It is ok to use singlemode adapters to connect multimode cables, but you should not use multimode adapters to connect singlemode cables. This can cause misalignment of the small singlemode fibers and loss of signal strength (attenuation).

 

SC-ST fiber optic coupler male to female is also used to connect fiber optic cables together. It offers a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber optic connectors or cable assemblies need to be connected with each other. The main function of hybrid fiber optic adapter is for connection between various different fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, different shapes, but it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network.

Male to female fiber optic adapter provides reliable solution for fiber connections and meet the market requirement. SC-FC, SC-LC, FC-ST, E2000-SC, and other types are all available.

 

Features

Low insertion loss and high return loss

High precision mechanical dimensions

High performance and reliability

Used for connecting and coupling of the fiber optical connector

 

Applications

Fiber Optic Communication System Interface
Fiber Instrument

Fiber LAN, Wide Area Networks

Optical Distribution Frame
Fiber Optic Instruments

 

Specifications

 

Adapter Type

SC-LC, FC-LC, ST-LC, FC-ST, SC-ST, FC-SC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Cores

Simplex, Duplex, Quad

Durability

≤0.2dB(1000 matings)

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+80℃

 

Ordering  Information

Cores Count

SX= Simplex, DX=Duplex, Quad

Type

UPC, APC

Material

Plastic, Metal

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, X=Others

 

FC - SC And FC - ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH , Ceramic Sleeve

Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)