Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Diamond Type Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH , RoHS optical cord adapter 

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Diamond Type Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH , RoHS optical cord adapter 

China Diamond Type Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH , RoHS optical cord adapter  supplier
Diamond Type Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH , RoHS optical cord adapter  supplier Diamond Type Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH , RoHS optical cord adapter  supplier

Large Image :  Diamond Type Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH , RoHS optical cord adapter 

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: FC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 50PCS/Blister Box
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Sleeve Material: Bronze Sleeve, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter: FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, Quad Material: Metal, Plastic
Cap Color: White, Red Mode: Singlemode, Multimode

Diamond Type Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH , RoHS optical cord adapter

Fiber optic adapter is a small device used to connect fiber-optic cables together. It is one of the most commonly used and very necessary product used in the fiber optic network, main function of fiber optic adaptor is for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, different shapes, but it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network.

 

Fiber optic adapter provides reliable solution for fiber connections and meet the market requirement.SC, FC, LC, ST, SMA, E2000, MPO, MTRJ or hybrid adapter types are all available.

FC adapters are with metal housing, single-mode FC adapters are with zirconia sleeves, multi-mode FC adapters can be with bronze sleeves. FC square type, long square type, diamond type, big D type or small D type adapter can be provided as per the customer request.

 

Features

High precision of dimensions                

Good reliability & stability

Ceramic Sleeve

PC and APC fiber stub port

Single mode and Multimode

Various Styles and Colors support

 

Applications

CATV Networks
Telecommunication Networks
Local Area Networks (LANS) and Wide Area Networks(WANS)
FTTH and FTTx
Active Device Termination
Testing Instruments

 

Specifications

Adapter Type

SC, FC, LC, ST, SMA, E2000, MPO, MTRJ

Insertion loss

< 0.2dB

Repeatability

< 0.2dB

Exchangeability

< 0.2dB

Durability Time

>1000 times

Operating temperature

-40 ~ +80℃

Storage temperature

-40 ~ +80℃

 

Ordering Information

Cores Count

SX= Simplex, DX=Duplex, Quad

Type

UPC, APC

Material

Plastic, Metal

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, X=Others

 

Diamond Type Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH , RoHS optical cord adapter 

Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)