Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC 1.25mm to ST 2.5mm Hybrid Fiber Adapter MM High Precision Connection

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

LC 1.25mm to ST 2.5mm Hybrid Fiber Adapter MM High Precision Connection

China LC 1.25mm to ST 2.5mm Hybrid Fiber Adapter MM High Precision Connection supplier
LC 1.25mm to ST 2.5mm Hybrid Fiber Adapter MM High Precision Connection supplier LC 1.25mm to ST 2.5mm Hybrid Fiber Adapter MM High Precision Connection supplier

Large Image :  LC 1.25mm to ST 2.5mm Hybrid Fiber Adapter MM High Precision Connection

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: LC-ST Male to Female Fiber Optic Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 50PCS/Blister Box
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter: LC-ST
Cores: Simplex Material: Plastic And Metal
Cap Color: White Mode: Singlemode

LC 1.25mm to ST 2.5mm Hybrid Fiber Adapter MM High Precision Connection

LC male-ST female fiber optic adapter is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor LC into ST configured environment. The compact design of LC male-ST female fiber adapter enables network operators to reduce cost via space-savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.

 

Male to female fiber optic adaptors allow users to couple from one connector type to another type. These adaptors are comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and their inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. They are precisely made and manufactured to demanded specification. Sleeves and a precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-tem mechanical and optical performance.

 

LC-ST fiber optic coupler male to female is also used to connect fiber-optic cables together. It offers a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber optic connectors or cable assemblies need to be connected with each other. The main function of hybrid fiber optic adapter is for connection between various different fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, different shapes, but it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network.

Male to female fiber optic adapter provides reliable solution for fiber connections and meet the market requirement. SC-FC, SC-LC, FC-ST, E2000-SC, and other types are all available.

 

Features

Used for connecting and coupling of the fiber optical connector

Low insertion loss and high return loss

High precision mechanical dimensions

High performance and reliability

 

Applications

Optical Distribution Frame
Fiber Optic Instruments

Fiber Optic Communication System Interface
Fiber Instrument

Fiber LAN, Wide Area Networks

 

Specifications

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Plug and Unplug force (g/f) 200—600
Spec Simplex and Duplex

 

Ordering  Information

Cores Count

SX= Simplex, DX=Duplex, Quad

Type

UPC, APC

Material

Plastic, Metal

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, X=Others

 

LC 1.25mm to ST 2.5mm Hybrid Fiber Adapter MM High Precision Connection

LC 1.25mm to ST 2.5mm Hybrid Fiber Adapter MM High Precision Connection

 

Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)