Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Housing Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Low Loss

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Housing Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Low Loss

China ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Housing Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Low Loss supplier

Large Image :  ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Housing Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Low Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: ST Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 50PCS/Blister Box
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter: ST
Cores: Duplex Material: Plastic
Cap Color: Red Mode: Singlemode, Multimode

ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Housing Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Low Loss

FOC Communication Co., Ltd provides all types of fiber optic adapters, such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, E2000 fiber optic adapters and so on.

 

Adapters are designed for multimode or singlemode cables. The singlemode adapters offer more precise alignment of the tips of the connectors (ferrules). It is ok to use singlemode adapters to connect multimode cables, but you should not use multimode adapters to connect singlemode cables. This can cause misalignment of the small singlemode fibers and loss of signal strength (attenuation).

 

Fiber optic adapter provides the connection between the fiber optic patch cord or pigtails. Fiber optic adapters (also called couplers) are designed to connect two fiber optic cables together. They come in versions to connect single fibers together (simplex), two fibers together (duplex), or sometimes four fibers together (quad).

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Specifications    

Retention Force: 200 - 600 grams

Durability (500 Matings): 0.15dB max

Insertion loss (Typical/Max): 0.2dB/0.3dB

Operating temperature: -40 ~ +80℃

Storage temperature: -40 ~ +80℃

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Features

Ceramic Sleeve

PC and APC fiber stub port

Single mode and Multimode

Various Styles and Colors support

Good compatibility
High precision of dimensions

Good reliability & stability

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Applications

FTTH and FTTx
Active Device Termination
Testing Instruments

CATV Networks
Telecommunication Networks
Local Area Networks(LANS) and Wide Area Networks(WANS)

 

Ordering Information

Interface

Adapter Type

Color

Fiber Type

Cores

Sleeve

P-PC

FC-FC

B-Blue

SM

Simplex

Zirconia

A-APC

SC-SC

B-Beige

MM 50/125um

Duplex

Bronze

 

LC-LC

G-Green

MM 62.5/125um

4cores

 

 

ST-ST

X-Customized

MM OM3

 

 

 

MU-MU

 

 

 

 

 

MTRJ-MTRJ

 

 

 

 

 

E2000-E2000

 

 

 

 

 

Hyrbid

 

 

 

 

 

ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Housing Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Low Loss

 

Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)