Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Rectangular FC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter High Precision Alignment

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Rectangular FC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter High Precision Alignment

China Rectangular FC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter High Precision Alignment supplier

Large Image :  Rectangular FC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter High Precision Alignment

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: FC Duplex Optical Adapters

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 25PCS/Blister Box
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter: FC
Cores: Duplex Material: Metal
Cap Color: Red Mode: Singlemode

Rectangular FC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter High Precision Alignment

The FC fiber optic adapter’s high-precision sleeve enables reliable ferrule mating of the FC ferrule diameters, ensuring low insertion and return loss.

 

The FC adapter is available with square, D type or rectangular type, and metal housing.

 

Fiber optic adapter provides reliable solution for fiber connections and meet the market requirement.SC, FC, LC, ST, SMA, E2000, MPO, MTRJ or hybrid adapter types are all available.

 

Features

Good compatibility
High precision of dimensions

Good reliability & stability                                  

Ceramic Sleeve

PC and APC fiber stub port

Single mode and Multimode

Various Styles and Colors support
 

Fiber Optic Adapter Applications

CATV Networks
Telecommunication Networks
Local Area Networks(LANS) and Wide Area Networks(WANS)
FTTH and FTTx
Active Device Termination
Testing Instruments

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Specifications    

Insertion Loss

<0.1dB

Durability

<0.1dB typical change, 1000 matings

Operating temperature

-40 ~ +85℃

 

Ordering Information

Housing Material

Channel

Applications

Sleeve

Plastic

Simplex

FC/PC

Zirconia

Metal

Duplex

FC/APC

Bronze

 

Rectangular FC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter High Precision Alignment

 

Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)