Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve High Stability For FTTX

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve High Stability For FTTX

China Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve High Stability For FTTX supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve High Stability For FTTX

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: LC Simplex and Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 50PCS/Blister Box
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Sleeve Material: Bronze Sleeve, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter: FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, Quad Material: Metal, Plastic
Cap Color: White, Red Mode: Singlemode, Multimode

Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve High Stability For FTTX

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD supplies a full line of fiber optic adapters for every application including flanged, threaded, metal, composite and hybrid or plug varieties. The adapters are available in simplex or duplex configurations with a zirconia or Phosphor Bronze sleeve for high precision alignment.

 

The hybrid fiber optic adaptors allow users to convert from one connector type to another. These adaptors are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic /phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

 

Features

Compact design

High precision alignment

Low insertion and return loss and back reflection

Corrosion resistant body

Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications

Choice of housing material and sleeve material

ISO9001:2008,ROHS compliance

 

Applications

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Metro networks

Data processing networks

Industrial, military and medical

 

Specification

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve High Stability For FTTX

Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)