Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

High Stability Fiber Optic Adapter SC Duplex Short Ear For Telecom Networks

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

High Stability Fiber Optic Adapter SC Duplex Short Ear For Telecom Networks

China High Stability Fiber Optic Adapter SC Duplex Short Ear For Telecom Networks supplier
High Stability Fiber Optic Adapter SC Duplex Short Ear For Telecom Networks supplier High Stability Fiber Optic Adapter SC Duplex Short Ear For Telecom Networks supplier

Large Image :  High Stability Fiber Optic Adapter SC Duplex Short Ear For Telecom Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: SC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 50PCS/Blister Box
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Sleeve Material: Bronze Sleeve, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter: FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, Quad Material: Metal, Plastic
Cap Color: White, Red Mode: Singlemode, Multimode

High Stability Fiber Optic Adapter SC Duplex Short Ear For Telecom Networks

Optical Fiber adaptor is used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connector, choose proper type according to the splice of optical fiber active connector good agglomeration technology to ensure the best. There are different types such as FC,SC,ST,LC.MTRJ,MPO,MU,SMA,DDI,DIN,D4,E2000. It can be used in optical fiber communication network, date transmission, test equipments, LAN, Cable CATV.

 

SC fiber optic adapters offer a variety of SC simplex and duplex mating adapters. Options are available for zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze alignment sleeves suitable for single mode, multimode or APC operation, snap mount or screw mount installation, as well as optional adapter shutters.

 

These fiber optic adapters combine a metal housing and a precision zirconia ceramic or a rugged phosphor bronze sleeve.The shuttered adapters are equipped with a spring loaded shutter which automatically closes when a connector is removed from the adapter and shield against exposure to laser radiation and provide some barrier to dust contamination. EMI Shielded SC adapters are also available for applications where EMI or RFI emissions are a concern.

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Specifications    

Parameter

 

 

unit FC,LC,SC,FC-SC, FC-LC,ST,MU, MTRJ
SM MM
UPC APC PC
Insertion loss (typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating temperature °C -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Features

Plastic and metal available

Simplex or duplex fiber optic adapter optional

Low Insertion Loss

Excellent Repeatability

Excellent Interchangeability

Good Temperature Characteristic

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Applications

Optical Distribution Frame
Fiber Optic Instruments

Fiber Optic Communication System Interface
Fiber Instrument

Fiber LAN, Wide Area Networks

 

Ordering Information

Cores Count SX= Simplex
Type UPC, APC
Material Plastic, Metal
Connector Type FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, X=Others

 

Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)