Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC Simplex and Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Simplex and Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

China SC Simplex and Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter supplier
SC Simplex and Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter supplier SC Simplex and Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter supplier

Large Image :  SC Simplex and Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 50PCS/Blister Box
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Sleeve Material: Bronze Sleeve, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter: FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, Quad Material: Metal, Plastic
Cap Color: White, Red Mode: Singlemode, Multimode

Fiber Optic Adapter SC Simplex Singlemode High Precision Of Mechanical Dimensions

Fiber optic adapters are typically designed to connect two fiber optic patch cables together. They come in various types, most adapters are female on both ends to connect two patch cables, while some adapters are male to female which allow the port to accept a different connector than for which it was originally designed, and we also assemble hybrid adapters which accept different types of connects.

 

Fiber optic adapters are available in both plastic and diecast housing. The fiber optic adapters are offered in simplex and duplex configurations. Fiber optic adapter types such as SC - ST - FC - LC and MT-RJ are also available.

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Specifications    

Operating Temperature -40 to +75º C
Storage Temperature: -40 to +85º C
Temperature Cycling (61300-2-18) -40 to +75º C, 40 cycles=0.2dB change
High temperature (61300-2-18) 70˚c for 96Hrs, <0.4dB change
Damp Heat (61300-2-19) 40º C at 93%RH for 96 Hrs, <0.4dB change
Vibration-Mated Pair (61300-2-1) 10-55Hz, 1.5mm P to P <0.2dB change
Mating Durability (61300-2-2) 500 Mating Cycles, clean every 25, <0.2dB change

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Features
Good compatibility
High precision of dimensions

Good reliability & stability

Ceramic Sleeve

PC and APC fiber stub port

Single mode and Multimode

Various Styles and Colors support
 

Fiber Optic Adapter Applications

CATV Networks
Telecommunication Networks
Local Area Networks(LANS) and Wide Area Networks(WANS)
FTTH and FTTx
Active Device Termination
Testing Instruments

 

Ordering Information

Mode SM=Singlemode, MM=Multimode, OM3=Multimode 10G
Fiber Count SX=Simplex, DX=Duplex, QD=Quad
Adaptor Shape N=no ear type
Material M=Metal, P=plastic
Body Color(CL) Blue for Singlemode PC Standard,
Beige for Multimode Standard,
Aqua for Multimode OM3 Standard
Purple for Multimode OM4 Standard
and Green for Singlemode APC. (Metal Structure Unsuited)

 

SC Simplex and Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)