Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

High precision Stable lc type fiber optic connector Duplex MM 2.0mm

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

High precision Stable lc type fiber optic connector Duplex MM 2.0mm

China High precision Stable lc type fiber optic connector Duplex MM 2.0mm supplier

Large Image :  High precision Stable lc type fiber optic connector Duplex MM 2.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: LC/UPC Multimode 2.0mm Fiber Optic Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, SMA, E2000, MPO, MTRJ
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex, Duplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

High Precision Stable Fiber Optic Connector LC Duplex MM 2.0mm

An optical fiber connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing.

LC connector is a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications. The LC fiber patch connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with either a PC or APC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss. The LC fiber patch cable connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage (1.6mm/2.0mm) as well as 3.0mm cable. LC fiber cable connectors are available in cable assembled or one piece connectors. The LC fiber optic assemblies family is Telcordia, ANSI/EIA/TIA and IEC compliant.

 

Availability

The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.

Clips are available for duplex connectors

Housing kits without ferrule are available.

LC/PC and LC/APC are available.

 

Features
φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional
Simplex and duplex connector available;
Good exchange ability and good durability;
Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
Meets Bell core GR 326-core standards;
Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

Applications
CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;
Telecommunication networks;
Local area networks (LAN);
Wide area networks (WAN);
Premise installations;
Data processing networks;
Optical Distribution Frame
Optical Network Equipments

Specifications

Specification Single mode Multi mode
Insertion loss <0.3dB <0.3dB
Return loss >50dB
>60dB (APC)
>50dB
Repeatability <0.1dB <0.1dB
Durability <0.1dB
typical change, 1000 mating
<0.1dB
typical change,1000 mating
Interchange ability <0.2dB <0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40 to ~ 80 'C -40 to ~ 80 'C

 

 

High precision Stable lc type fiber optic connector Duplex MM 2.0mm

 

Fiber Optic Connector, Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Connector, Fiber Connectors

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)