Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Simplex LC Optical Fiber Connector High Precision Ferrule, Optical Fiber Connectors

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex LC Optical Fiber Connector High Precision Ferrule, Optical Fiber Connectors

China Simplex LC Optical Fiber Connector High Precision Ferrule, Optical Fiber Connectors supplier
Simplex LC Optical Fiber Connector High Precision Ferrule, Optical Fiber Connectors supplier Simplex LC Optical Fiber Connector High Precision Ferrule, Optical Fiber Connectors supplier

Large Image :  Simplex LC Optical Fiber Connector High Precision Ferrule, Optical Fiber Connectors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, SMA, E2000, MPO, MTRJ
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex, Duplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

Simplex LC Optical Fiber Connector High Precision Ferrule, Optical Fiber Connectors

LC fiber optic connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with either a PC/UPC or APC endface, and provide optimum insertion and return loss. The LC connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage (2.0mm) as well as 3.0mm cable. LC connector are available in pre-assembled or kit(unassembled) formats. They feature self adjusting panel latches and a choice of mounting orientation with labeled polarity.

 

Features
One-half the size of current industry standards
Increase panel density provides duplex connection in 50% less space
User-friendly audible latch to indicate proper mating
Simplex and duplex version available
Conform to IEC61754-20 and Bellcore GR-326-core

Application
Point to point interconnection
Indoor distribution
Terminal applications of FTTX

Specifications

Item Singlemode(UPC) Singlemode(APC) Multimode(UPC)
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Durability 0.2dB Max
Operating temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage temperature -40℃~+85℃
Remark Ferrule concentricity: SM<1um, MM<4um
Ferrule inner diameter tolerance: SM 125±1um, MM 127±3um
Ferrule outer diameter tolerance: ±0.5um

Simplex LC Optical Fiber Connector High Precision Ferrule, Optical Fiber Connectors

Fiber Optic Connector, Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Connector, Fiber Connectors

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)