Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

E2000 Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode High Precision For Fiber Networks

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

E2000 Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode High Precision For Fiber Networks

China E2000 Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode High Precision For Fiber Networks supplier
E2000 Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode High Precision For Fiber Networks supplier E2000 Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode High Precision For Fiber Networks supplier

Large Image :  E2000 Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode High Precision For Fiber Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: E2000 Fiber Optic Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, SMA, E2000, MPO, MTRJ
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex, Duplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

E2000 Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode High Precision For Fiber Networks

Fiber Optic Connector is an important components used in the fiber optic network. It is also the key part used in fiber optic patch cord and fiber optic pigtail.

E2000 optical fiber connector, 1.25mm ferrule, snap-in mechanism, available in single mode and multimode.

Externally a E2000 connector looks like a miniature SC connector. The connector is easy to install, with a push-pull latching mechanism which clicks when fully inserted.

It features a spring-loaded shutter which fully protects the ferrule from dust and scratches. The shutter closes automatically when the connector is disengaged, locking out impurities which could later lead to network failure, and locking in potentially harmful laser beams. When it is plugged into the adapter the shutter opens automatically.

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provide a full range of fiber optic connectors, such as SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, ST, MU,MT-RJ, MPO, E2000 and DIN in SX and DX, various boot colors, short boots and angled boot are available. Our products are designed and controlled under IEC standard, meet the requirement of Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA as well.

 

Features

The ferrule is protected by the integrated spring-loaded shutter.

The connector housing protects the ferrule all round against dust, dirt and scratches.

No different expansion coefficients due to monobloc ceramic ferrule

Color coding

Latched push-pull locking type

 

Applications

Telecommunication network

CATV system

Local Area Network

Active/Passive device

FTTH and FTTX

 

Competitive Advantage

Telcordia GR-326, IEC, TIA/EIA Standard compliant

100% Optical performance inspection and end-face geometric

Low Insertion Loss

Customized design and production

RoHS Compliance

 

Specifications

Type Single Mode Multimode
Insertion Loss ≤0.40dB (Typ 0.2) ≤0.40dB (Typ 0.2)
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥40dB
Repeatability Max change≤0.20dB Max change≤0.20dB
Durability 1000 mate/demate cycles 1000 mate/demate cycles
Operating Temperature -25℃ to +70℃ -25℃ to +70℃

 

E2000 Fiber Optic Connector Single Mode High Precision For Fiber Networks

Fiber Optic Connector, Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Connector, Fiber Connectors

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)