Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Optical Fiber Connector FC / APC 0.9mm For Fiber Optic Communication Network

China Optical Fiber Connector FC / APC 0.9mm For Fiber Optic Communication Network supplier

Large Image :  Optical Fiber Connector FC / APC 0.9mm For Fiber Optic Communication Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: FC/APC Fiber Optic Connector 0.9mm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, SMA, E2000, MPO, MTRJ
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex, Duplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

Optical Fiber Connector FC / APC 0.9mm For Fiber Optic Communication Network

FC fiber optic connectors, Strengthening way is to use an external metal sleeve, fastening means for the turnbuckles. Generally adopt ODF side(Mostly used one the patch panel).

FC optical fiber connector features a 2.5 mm ferrule with a quick release bayonet (stick and twist) style body for ease of use.

A range of FC connectors is manufactured including Low Loss and High Performance Grades which are suitable for various applications.
FC connectors are available for singlemode UPC with yellow boots, PC with red/black boots and multimode PC with black or red boots suitable for either 900µm, 2mm or 3mm cable diameters.
 
Features

UL-rated plastic housing and boot

Boots in a variety of colors

High precision alignmentconctor

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Free-floating ceramic ferrule

 

Applications

Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc

Fiber Optic telecommunication systems

Transmission Mode (ATM)

Fiber Optic Backbone

Military Instrumentation

 

Specifications

Specifications
  Single mode Multimode
Insert Loss ≤0.20dB ≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB (PC)  
≥55 dB (UPC)  
≥65 dB (APC)  
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Operating Temperature From -40 to + 80 degree From -40 to + 80 degree
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
  125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
  126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

 

Ordering Information

Housing Color Blue,Green,Black,Beige…
Boot Color Blue,Black,Green
Boot Type Mini 0.9mm,0.9mm;2.0mm;3.0mm
Ferrule Type SM,MM
Connector Type Simplex, Duplex

Optical Fiber Connector FC / APC 0.9mm For Fiber Optic Communication Network

 

Fiber Optic Connector, Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Connector, Fiber Connectors

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)