Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Long Mesh Boot SM Simplex Fiber Optic FC Connector For Telecommunication Networks

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Long Mesh Boot SM Simplex Fiber Optic FC Connector For Telecommunication Networks

China Long Mesh Boot SM Simplex Fiber Optic FC Connector For Telecommunication Networks supplier

Large Image :  Long Mesh Boot SM Simplex Fiber Optic FC Connector For Telecommunication Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: FC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector 3.0mm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, SMA, E2000, MPO, MTRJ
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex, Duplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

Long Mesh Boot SM Simplex Fiber Optic FC Connector For Telecommunication Networks​

FC fiber optic connectors are threaded coupling mechanism, secure, non-optical disconnect and they are with zirconia ferrules. Singlemode and multimode fc optical fiber connectors are all available, and they can be with 3mm, 2mm or 900um boots. They are suitable for telecommunications and datacom applications.

Utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors to save money & time. FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, and MTRJ applications. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

 

Features
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good exchangeability
Good Durability
High temperature stability.
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Applications

CATV, metro test equipment
FTTH
Telecommunication networks
Local area networks (LAN)
Wide area networks (WAN)
Premise installations
Data processing networks
Video and military active device termination
Optical Distribution Frame
Optical Network Equipments

 

Specifications

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

Long Mesh Boot SM Simplex Fiber Optic FC Connector For Telecommunication Networks

 

Fiber Optic Connector, Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Connector, Fiber Connectors

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)