Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Fast Fiber Optic Connector SC 2.0mm / CATV and WAN multimode fiber connectors 

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Fast Fiber Optic Connector SC 2.0mm / CATV and WAN multimode fiber connectors 

China Fast Fiber Optic Connector SC 2.0mm  / CATV and WAN multimode fiber connectors  supplier

Large Image :  Fast Fiber Optic Connector SC 2.0mm / CATV and WAN multimode fiber connectors 

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC/UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, SMA, E2000, MPO, MTRJ
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex, Duplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

Multimode Fiber Optic Connector SC  2.0mm  / CATV and WAN Optical Fiber Connectors​

SC fiber optic adapter is square shape design, with push-pull latching mechanism, its keyed, molded housing provide optimum protection. SC fiber connector adopt 2.5mm ceramic ferrule. SC fiber optic connectors are available by both single mode and multimode versions, single mode SC have two types, one is SC UPC and the other is SC APC, multimode only has SC UPC connectors.
According to the industrial practice, single mode SC UPC connector is blue color, single mode SC APC connector is green color, multimode SC UPC is beige color. Each type has duplex models.

 

Features
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ferrule end surface pre-domed
Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
UL-rated plastic housing
Telcordia style boots
Free-floating ceramic ferrule

 

Applications
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber sensor

 

Specifications

Item Single mode Multi mode
Insertion loss PC<0.3dB APC<0.2dB PC<0.3dB
Return loss PC>45dB APC>60dB PC>25dB
Insert-pull test 1000 times <0.3dB
Operating temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
Ceramic ferrule spec 125.5um concentricity deviations:<1um 127um concentricity deviations:<3um
Suitable fiber PC/APC(9/125um) PC(50/125um,62.5/125um)

 

Ordering Information

Fiber cores: Single, duplex
Cable diameter(mm): 0.9, 2.0, 3.0
Fiber type; Single mode, multimode
Interface structure; UPC, APC
Connector type: SC, FC, LC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4
Every fiber optical connector has passed strict test and accord with standard of ROHS, if you are interested in our products, welcome your inquiry, we sincerely hope to set up good business relationship with any buyers.

Fast Fiber Optic Connector SC 2.0mm  / CATV and WAN multimode fiber connectors 

 

Fiber Optic Connector, Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Connector, Fiber Connectors

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)