Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

FTTH Networks Fibre Optic Connector , SC FC ST LC MM Patch Cord Connector

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Networks Fibre Optic Connector , SC FC ST LC MM Patch Cord Connector

China FTTH Networks Fibre Optic Connector , SC FC ST LC MM Patch Cord Connector supplier
FTTH Networks Fibre Optic Connector , SC FC ST LC MM Patch Cord Connector supplier FTTH Networks Fibre Optic Connector , SC FC ST LC MM Patch Cord Connector supplier

Large Image :  FTTH Networks Fibre Optic Connector , SC FC ST LC MM Patch Cord Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC/UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Connector 3.0mm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, SMA, E2000, MPO, MTRJ
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex, Duplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

FTTH Networks Fibre Optic Connector , SC FC ST LC MM Patch Cord Connector

SC optical fiber connector is the precision optical fiber optic product, dock up according to the transmission medium can be divided into common silicon-based optical single-mode, multi-mode, and can be assembled onto the fiber optic cable. By connecting head structure forms can be divided into: FC , SC,ST , LC , MTRJ , MPO, MU, SMA , FDDI , E2000 , DIN4 , D4 etc various forms.

 

Features

Single mode and Multimode

Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves

NTT standard compatible

Available without flanges or with flange for duplex, saving panel space

SC2 8Port high density for patch panel mount applications

Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard

Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19

All parts compliant with ROHS

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Metro /CATV / Video

Test equipment

Active device termination

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Premise installations

Telecommunication networks

Data processing networks

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

Optical Switch Interframe Connection
 

Our Advantages
Quality always comes first
Standard quality tests check of all types of products before shipment
Responsible for after-sales service
Making progress with customers together

 

Specifications

Item Singlemode Multimode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss

PC≥45dB;

UPC≥55dB;

APC≥65dB

UPC≥35dB
Durability <0.2dB typical change,1000matings
Operating Temperature -40 to +85℃ -40 to +85℃
Tensile Strength >10KG >10KG
Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um,

concentricity:≤0.1um

125um,

concentricity:≤3.0um

125.3+1/-0um,

concentricity:≤0.1um

127um,

concentricity:≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um,

concentricity:≤0.1um

128um,

concentricity:≤3.0um

126.0+1/-0um,

concentricity:≤0.1um

 

 

FTTH Networks Fibre Optic Connector , SC FC ST LC MM Patch Cord Connector

 

Fiber Optic Connector, Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Connector, Fiber Connectors

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)