Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

SC / APC SM Fiber Optic Connector , Telecom SC Fibre Connector

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / APC SM Fiber Optic Connector , Telecom SC Fibre Connector

China SC / APC SM Fiber Optic Connector , Telecom SC Fibre Connector supplier

Large Image :  SC / APC SM Fiber Optic Connector , Telecom SC Fibre Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC/APC Fiber Optic Connector 0.9mm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Packaging Details: 100PCS/Bag
Supply Ability: 900000PCS/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Outer Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, SMA, E2000, MPO, MTRJ
Polishing Type: UPC, APC Cores: Simplex, Duplex
Fiber: SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4 Material: Plastic Housing, Metal Housing

SC / APC SM Fiber Optic Connector , Telecom SC Fibre Connector

SC fiber optic connectors, Connected with GBIC optical modules connector, its casing is rectangular, fastening means is a latch type using pin plug, do not need to rotate.(Mostly used in Switch Router).

More than a dozen types of fiber optic connectors have been developed by various manufacturers since 1980s. Although the mechanical design varies a lot among different connector types, the most common elements in a fiber connector can be summarized. SC connector which was developed by NTT (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone) of Japan are used commonly in the telecommunication industry.

Fiber Optic Connector is the device connected with two optical fiber cables. It is face to face precision connecting in order to make the transmission fiber coupled to the receiving fiber. To make sure the transmission system and performance stable, the insertion loss and optical performance of fiber optic connector should be excellent.

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides single mode and multimode connectors, such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000, SMA, FDDI, D4, DIN and so on.

 

Features

Push-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows highly repeatable, low-loss connections

Simplex, duplex and multi-fiber assemblies available in standard and custom

PC or APC finish

Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification

UL94V-O compatible resin housing and optional UL94V-O compatible resin boot is available

 

Material

Cores: simplex, multi core pigtails(6pack, 8pack, 12pack, 24pack, 48pack)

Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

Cable outer diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Fiber Type: SM(9/125um), OM1(62.5/125um), OM2(50/125um), OM3, OM4

Connector Type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000, SMA, FDDI, D4, DIN

Endface type: UPC, APC

 

Specifications

Type Single Mode (typical) Single Mode (maximum) Multimode(maximum)
Insertion Loss ≤0.15dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥50dB ≥25dB
Operating Temperature -40℃ to +80℃ -40℃ to +80℃ -40℃ to +80℃

 

SC/APC Specifications

Type Single Mode (maximum)
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥65dB
Operating Temperature -40℃ to +80℃

 

 

SC / APC SM Fiber Optic Connector , Telecom SC Fibre Connector

Fiber Optic Connector, Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Connector, Fiber Connectors

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)