Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Networks Fiber Optic Attenuator

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Networks Fiber Optic Attenuator

China Fiber Networks Fiber Optic Attenuator supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Networks Fiber Optic Attenuator

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation: 3dB, 5dB, 7dB, 10dB Connector: SC/APC
Type: Male To Female Mode: Singlemode

Fiber Networks Fiber Optic Attenuator SC / APC 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB SM

SC Fiber Optic Attenuators are used in the fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power. Male to female attenuator FC/UPC, SC/UPC, LC/UPC, ST/UPC, MU/UPC, FC/APC, SC/APC, LC/APC are all available. The most commonly type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, it has the optical fiber connector at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter, fiber optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation level.


Features
Professional Manufacturer
High precision attenuation value
Precision control of attenuation range
Wide attenuation range
Precision ceramic ferrule
Plastic or metal housing material
FC, SC, ST, LC … optional

 

Application
Fiber optical telecommunication system
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor
Testing equipment

 

Specifications

Item

Specifications

Wavelength

1310/1550nm(Single mode)

Attenuation Tolerance(dB)

1-10dB<±1.0dB(typical) standard

11-25dB<±10%(typical) standard

1-10dB<±1.0dB(typical) premium

11-25dB<±10%(typical) premium

Return Loss

50dB(UPC), 65dB(APC)

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+75℃

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information

Attenuation

01:1dB, 02: 2dB, 03:3dB, 30:30dB

Type

Male to Female, Female to Female

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, X=Others

 

Fiber Networks Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Attenuators

 

 

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)