• Fiber Attenuator SC / APC High Precision Attenuation Wide Attenuation Range
  • Fiber Attenuator SC / APC High Precision Attenuation Wide Attenuation Range

    Fiber Attenuator SC / APC High Precision Attenuation Wide Attenuation Range

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: FOCABLE
    Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
    Model Number: SC/APC Fiber Attenuators

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
    Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
    Get Best Price Contact Now

    Detail Information

    Attenuation: 3dB Connector: SC/APC
    Type: Male To Female Mode: Singlemode
    High Light:

    variable optical attenuator

    ,

    multimode attenuator

    Product Description

    Fiber Attenuator SC / APC High Precision Attenuation Wide Attenuation Range

    Fiber optic attenuator feature a proprietary type of metal-ion doped fiber which reduce the light signal as it passes through. This method of attenuation allows for higher performance than fiber splices or fiber offsets or fiber clearance, which function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light signal. FC attenuator are capable of performing in the 1310nm/1550nm for singlemode and 650nm for multimode.


    Features
    Professional Manufacturer
    High precision attenuation value
    Precision control of attenuation range
    Wide attenuation range
    Precision ceramic ferrule
    Plastic or metal housing material
    FC, SC, ST, LC … optional

     

    Application
    Fiber optical telecommunication system
    Fiber optical CATV
    Fiber optical sensor
    Testing equipment

     

    Specifications

    Operating Wavelength

    SM: 1200-1600nm or 1310nm, 1550nm

    MM: 850nm, 1300nm

    Return Loss

    ≥55dB (UPC)

    ≥65dB (APC)

    Attenuation Accuracy

    ±0.5dB(1-10dB)

    ±1.0dB(11-30dB)

    Polarization Dependent Loss Less than 0.2dB
    Maximum Optical Input Power 200mW
    Operating Temperature Range

    -40~80℃

     

     

    Ordering Information

    Connector Type LC
    Wavelength 1310/1550nm, 850nm
    Attenuation Value 1dB, 2dB, 3dB, 5dB---15dB
     

    Fiber Attenuator SC / APC High Precision Attenuation Wide Attenuation Range 0

    Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Attenuators

    Want to Know more details about this product
    I am interested in Fiber Attenuator SC / APC High Precision Attenuation Wide Attenuation Range could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
    Thanks!
    Waiting for your reply.