Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

FTTX Networks SC Fiber Optic Attenuator single mode , 10 db attenuator

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTX Networks SC Fiber Optic Attenuator single mode , 10 db attenuator

China FTTX Networks SC Fiber Optic Attenuator single mode , 10 db attenuator supplier

Large Image :  FTTX Networks SC Fiber Optic Attenuator single mode , 10 db attenuator

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: SC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation: 0dB To 25dB Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Type: Male To Female, Female To Female Mode: Singlemode, Multimode

FTTX Networks SC Fiber Optic Attenuator single mode , 10 db attenuator​

Our fiber attenuator series include: SC ,FC,LC,ST ,MU,SC/APC ,FC/APC, single mode fiber optic attenuator and multimode fiber optic attenuator available. Our fiber optic attenuators are manufactured according to international standard and are compatible with the fiber optic products currently available in the international market.

 

Fixed value fiber optic attenuators are composed of four groups: Fixed Plug in Fiber optic attenuator, Fixed Standard Adapter Fiber optic attenuator , Fixed In-line Fiber optic attenuator, and Fixed Hybrid Adapter Fiber optic attenuator.

 

Available in FC, SC and LC (short form factor) connector styles with UPC or APC finish and ST and MU connector styles with UPC finish, attenuators providing ultra-low return loss and are available from 1dB to 30dB in 1dB increments.

 

Fiber optic attenuator have adapter type and plug type. Including FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000 etc. Meet the EUROPE ROHS request. Good loss value can adjust optical power to desired levels.

 

Feature

Metal ion doped fiber
Attenuation levels ranging from 1 dB to 30 dB
Low back reflection
High power endurance
Maximum stability, reliability and flat spectral response
100% IL, RL and visual inspection tested
Easy to connect/disconnect (RJ latch)
High mechanical resistance

 

Application

Passive optical networks
Overpowered fiber optic systems
Optical power receivers protection
Multiwavelength systems balancing
EDFA loop tests and measurements

 

Specifications

Optical Performance M-F Plug Type/ In line Type F-F Adaptor Type
Operating Wavelength SM 1260-1600nm MM 1260-1320nm
Testing Wavelength SM: 1310nm / 1550nm 1310nm
MM: 850nm / 1300nm
Attenuation Accuracy 1-9 dB 0.5dB
10-30dB 10%of Attenuation Value
Attenuation Range 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Return Loss ≥45 dB (PC) N/A
≥50 dB (UPC)
≥ 60 dB (APC)
Input Power (Max.) 200mW
Durability <0.20 dB Typical, 1000 matings
Operating Temp. - 20 ~ +75°C
Storage Temp. -40 ~ +85°C

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Attenuators

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)