Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Flame Resistant Fiber Optic Pigtail LC / APC SM G.655 LSZH Jacket For Telecom

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Flame Resistant Fiber Optic Pigtail LC / APC SM G.655 LSZH Jacket For Telecom

China Flame Resistant Fiber Optic Pigtail LC / APC SM G.655 LSZH Jacket For Telecom supplier
Flame Resistant Fiber Optic Pigtail LC / APC SM G.655 LSZH Jacket For Telecom supplier Flame Resistant Fiber Optic Pigtail LC / APC SM G.655 LSZH Jacket For Telecom supplier

Large Image :  Flame Resistant Fiber Optic Pigtail LC / APC SM G.655 LSZH Jacket For Telecom

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: LC/APC SM G.655 Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable: LSZH Cores: Simplex
Fiber: SM Outer Diameter: 0.9mm
Connector: LC/APC Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Flame Resistant Fiber Optic Pigtail LC / APC SM G.655 LSZH Jacket For Telecom

Single-mode fiber and multimode fiber are both used for fiber optic pigtails. The single-mode fiber optic pigtail has a 9/125 micron core size. SC, LC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors are all fit for this kind of fiber. As for multimode fiber optic pigtails, there are two different core sizes. One is 62.5/125 micron of OM1, and the other is 50/125 micron of OM2, OM3, OM4. SC, LC, ST, FC connectors are adaptable to multimode fiber optic pigtails.

 

The typical use of fiber optic pigtails is to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment. The fiber optic pigtail with connector side is used to link the equipment, while the other side of the pigtail is melted together with the fiber cable, by melting together the fiber glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss. Common types of fiber optic pigtails are usually with 0.9mm fiber cable diameter, and usually installed inside ODF unit. Most commonly used types are SC fiber optic pigtail, ST fiber optic pigtail, FC fiber optic pigail, LC fiber optic pigtail, MTRJ fiber optic pigtail, SC/APC fiber optic pigtail, FC/APC fiber optic pigtail and E2000 fiber optic pigtail.

 

Features

Low insertion loss & back reflection

One-piece construction & pull-proof design

Free-floating ceramic ferrule

Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body

UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors

Adapters with choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options

Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT

 

Application

Optical Fiber Communications, Video, LAN, CATV Systems

Optical Network Equipments, Optical Test Equipments

Module Pigtails, Multi-media, Premise

Active device termination installations

 

Specifications

  SM MM
9/125 50/125 62.5/125 OM3 OM4
UPC APC PC
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability 1000 times, ≤0.2dB 1000 times, ≤0.3dB
Working Tem. -40 to +80℃
Storage Tem. -40 to +80℃
Endface Geometry
Parameter 2.5μmm Ferrule 1.25μmm Ferrule  
UPC APC UPC APC  
Radius of Curvature 10~25mm 5~12mm 7~25mm 5~12mm  
Apex Offset 0~50μm 0~50μm 0~50μm 0~50μm  
Fiber Height -100~50nm -100~100nm -100~50nm -100~100nm  
Angle   7.7-8.3degree   7.7-8.3degree  
3D Geometry          

 

Flame Resistant Fiber Optic Pigtail LC / APC SM G.655 LSZH Jacket For Telecom

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)