Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

High Stability Bundle Fan Out Optical Fiber Pigtail LC / APC 8 Core SM For LAN

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

High Stability Bundle Fan Out Optical Fiber Pigtail LC / APC 8 Core SM For LAN

China High Stability Bundle Fan Out Optical Fiber Pigtail LC / APC 8 Core SM For LAN supplier

Large Image :  High Stability Bundle Fan Out Optical Fiber Pigtail LC / APC 8 Core SM For LAN

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: LC/APC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
Fiber: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector: FC, FC/APC, SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

High Stability Bundle Fan Out Optical Fiber Pigtail LC / APC 8 Core SM For LAN

Bundle fan out fiber optic pigtail, only one end connected to the connector, and the other end is the broken ends of a single fiber, optical fiber core with others through the welding phase Even, and often appear in the terminal box, used to connect optical fiber cable and terminal equipment.
 

The pigtail is divided into tail multimode fiber and single mode fiber. Multimode fiber pigtail is orange, wavelength of 850 nm, transmission distance is 500 m , used for short distance interconnection . Single-mode pigtail is yellow, there are two kinds of wavelength, 1310 nm and 1550 nm, transmission distance 10 km and 40 km respectively.

 

Features

4c, 6c, 8c, and 12c fiber options
Connector ends are staggered to simplify installation
Color-coded fiber jackets throughout the cable for easy fiber identification

OM1, OM2, OS1, OS2, G655, 657A, OM3 and OM4 fiber

PC/APC polishing

Low insertion and high return loss

Standard housing and metal ferrule

Cable diameter: 0.9mm (option 0.9 and 1.8mm)

PVC or LSZH cable

 

Application
Test equipment
Optical CATV & LAN
Telecommunication networks
Optical communication networks

 

Optical Performance

Item PC UPC APC
Testing Wavelength (nm ) 1310nm&1550nm
Insertion Loss Max (dB) 0.25
Return Loss (dB) 50 55 60

 

 

3D Specs

Item UPC APC
Φ0.125mm Φ0.25mm Φ0.125mm Φ0.25mm
Radius of Curve(mm) 7~25 10~25 5~12
Apex Offset(um) ≤50
Fiber Height(nm) -0.5
Polishing Angle(°) 8±0.3

 

 

 

High Stability Bundle Fan Out Optical Fiber Pigtail LC / APC 8 Core SM For LAN

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)