Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

E2000 APC LSZH Jacket 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail , High Precision Ceramic

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

E2000 APC LSZH Jacket 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail , High Precision Ceramic

China E2000 APC LSZH Jacket 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail , High Precision Ceramic supplier
E2000 APC LSZH Jacket 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail , High Precision Ceramic supplier E2000 APC LSZH Jacket 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail , High Precision Ceramic supplier

Large Image :  E2000 APC LSZH Jacket 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail , High Precision Ceramic

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: E2000/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable: LSZH Cores: Simplex
Fiber: SM, G.652D Inner Diameter: 0.9mm
Connector: E2000/APC Length: 1.5M

E2000 APC LSZH Jacket 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail , High Precision Ceramic

Fiber optic pigtail is product having standard fiber optic connector terminated at one end and leaving open at the other end. According to connector type, fiber optic pigtails can be divided in SC fiber optic pigtail, LC fiber optic pigtail, FC, ST, MU, E2000, SMA, MTRJ, MPO etc such fiber optic pigtails. According to the cable type, fiber optic pigtails can be divided in 0.9mm buffered pigtail with 12 colors,12F fan-out fiber optic pigtail, ribbon fiber optic pigtail, water-proof pigtail, etc.

We supply the LC UPC fiber optic cables and connectors, adapters, attenuators. LC/UPC is used in multi media, CATV, and premise installation.

 

We supply E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtails with competitive price. We supply quality fiber optic pigtails are Individual pigtails 1 meters long with 900um outer jacket. Ideal for fusion splicing.
We also offer custom-made specification pigtails, please contact us for details.

 

Breakout optical fiber pigtail, distribution pigtail and ribbon fan out pigtails are also available.

Customer label and OEM design can be produced as per request.


Features
1. Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
2. Customized specifications are welcomed.
3. Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
4. 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
5. 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
6. FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector
7. Single mode (9/125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
8. φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
9. Simplex and duplex connector available;
10. Good exchange ability and good durability;
11. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;

Applications
1. Local area networks (LAN);
2. Wide area networks (WAN);
3. CATV, metro test equipment;
4.Telecommunication networks;
5. Data processing networks;
6. Premise installations;
7. Video and military active device termination.

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm

E2000 APC LSZH Jacket 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail , High Precision Ceramic

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)