Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

LC / APC SM G.657A fiber optic pigtail single mode High Stability For LAN

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

LC / APC SM G.657A fiber optic pigtail single mode High Stability For LAN

China LC / APC SM G.657A fiber optic pigtail single mode High Stability For LAN supplier
LC / APC SM G.657A fiber optic pigtail single mode High Stability For LAN supplier LC / APC SM G.657A fiber optic pigtail single mode High Stability For LAN supplier

Large Image :  LC / APC SM G.657A fiber optic pigtail single mode High Stability For LAN

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: LC/APC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
Fiber: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector: FC, FC/APC, SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

LC / APC SM G.657A fiber optic pigtail single mode High Stability For LAN

Fiber optic pigtail cables LC/APC 0.9mm 9/125 called fiber tails, only one end of the connector and the other end is a cable core breakage, connected by welding and other cable core, often appear in the fiber optic terminal box for connecting cable and fiber optic transceiver (also used couplers, between jumpers, etc.).

 

Single-mode fiber and multimode fiber are both used for fiber optic pigtails. The single-mode fiber optic pigtail has a 9/125 micron core size. SC, LC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors are all fit for this kind of fiber. As for multimode fiber optic pigtails, there are two different core sizes. One is 62.5/125 micron of OM1, and the other is 50/125 micron of OM2, OM3, OM4. SC, LC, ST, FC connectors are adaptable to multimode fiber optic pigtails.

 

LC fiber optic pigtail uses the  LC connector  developed by Lucent Company. LC connector is now one of the most popular connectors in the world. A 1.25mm ceramic ferrule makes LC fiber optic pigtail a better choice for low cost but high precision signal transmission.

 

Characteristics

Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT

Low insertion loss & back reflection

One-piece construction & pull-proof design

Free-floating ceramic ferrule

Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body

UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors

Telcordia style boots

Adapters with choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options

 

Applications
CATV, metro test equipment;
Telecommunication networks;
Local area networks (LAN);
Wide area networks (WAN);
Premise installations;
Data processing networks;
Video and military active device termination

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Technical specifications

Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm,etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores,etc
Length 1m, 2m, 3m, 9m,ect

 

LC / APC SM G.657A fiber optic pigtail single mode High Stability For LAN

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)