Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Distribution Optical Fiber Pigtail LC UPC 12Cores Flame Retardant Low Attenuation

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Distribution Optical Fiber Pigtail LC UPC 12Cores Flame Retardant Low Attenuation

China Distribution Optical Fiber Pigtail LC UPC 12Cores Flame Retardant Low Attenuation supplier

Large Image :  Distribution Optical Fiber Pigtail LC UPC 12Cores Flame Retardant Low Attenuation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC/APC Distribution Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable: PVC Cores: 12core
Fiber: SM, G.652D Inner Diameter: 0.9mm
Connector: LC Length: 1.5M

Distribution Optical Fiber Pigtail LC UPC 12Cores Flame Retardant Low Attenuation

Distribution indoor fiber optic cable is small outer diameter, light weight, flame-retardant, easy to strip, low attenuation, highly soft.

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail is a piece of cable assembled with connectors only in one side. And the other side has no connectors. Then the other side is usually spliced with other fiber optic cable. It is preinstalled in the fiber optic terminal box, ODF, fiber optic joint closure to connect the equipment.  There are single mode and multimode pigtails, the wavelength of single mode pigtail is 1310/1550nm and the color is yellow in common. If multimode fiber optic pigtail,  the color is orange. We also provide non-jacketed fiber optic pigtail and jacketed pigtails.

 

Breakout optical fiber pigtail, distribution pigtail and ribbon fan out pigtails are also available.

 

Customer label and OEM design can be produced as per request.

 

We can supply 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core and 24core distribution fan out pigtails.

 

Features
Low insertion and back reflection loss
Good exchangeability, durability
Pigtail or patch cord can be ordered

Compliant with the standard of IEC
High Return Loss and Low Insertion Loss.
Good reliability and stability
Polishing type: PC, UPC, and APC
Various interfaces: FC, SC, ST…
Core of cable: 4, 6, 8, 12, 24…

Applications
Telecommunication network
Testing Equipment
Local Area Network
CATV

 

Specifications

Description 12 cores fiber optic distribution fan out pigtail
Item NO. Test Item Unit Standard & Requirement
1 Appearance / No crack, No scar, good conformability
2 Ferrule polished end / No scar, No spot
3 Insertion loss dB SM≤0.3,
4 Return loss dB APC≥60
5 Curvature eccentricity um <50
6 Fiber core undercut um -<50
7 Fall apart test dB

H=1M,connector free-falling 5 times

Insertion loss change< 0.1,

Return loss change< 5,

No flab, No distortion

8 Repetitiveness dB

Insertion loss change< 0.1

Return loss change< 5

9 Insert & pull out / Max: 2KG
10 Tensile strength dB

0- 10KG per minutes

Insertion loss change< 0.1,

Return loss change< 5,

No flab, No distortion

11 Addition dB

2.5Kg,200times,10times/minutes,±80°

Insertion loss change < 0.1,

Return loss change< 5,

No flab, No distortion

12 Package / Clean, Correctitude, No dirt
13 Allowable bending radius mm  

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)