Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Network MM fiber optik pigtail SC Simplex 62.5 / 125um OEM

China Fiber Optic Network MM fiber optik pigtail SC Simplex 62.5 / 125um OEM supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Network MM fiber optik pigtail SC Simplex 62.5 / 125um OEM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC MM Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
Fiber: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector: FC, FC/APC, SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Fiber Optic Network MM 62.5 / 125um Fiber Optic Pigtail OEM SC Simplex​

Fiber pigtail is a short optical fiber permanently attached to a source, detector, or other fiber optic device at one end and an optical connector at the other.

 

Features
Simplex, and multi-fiber assemblies are available

PC or APC finish
Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification
Applicable connector: FC, SC, ST, LC…
Cable material: PVC, LSZH,

Fiber Type: SM, MM OM1, OM2 or OM3 optional
Cable size: Φ 0.9mm, Φ 2.0mm, Φ 3.0mm

 

Application
Test equipment
Optical CATV & LAN
Telecommunication networks
Optical communication networks

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Type Single Mode(UPC) Single Mode (APC) Multimode(maximum)
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥25dB
Operating Temperature -40℃ to +85℃ -40℃ to +85℃ -40℃ to +85℃

 

Ordering Information

Fiber mode Singlemode (9/125um G652D/G657/G655) or Multimode (62.5/125um OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
Fiber count Simplex,Duplex or 4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48 cores are available
Cable diameter 0.9mm/1.2mm/1.6mm/1.8mm/2.0mm/3.0mm etc.
Cable jacket PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
Cable color SM-Yellow, OM1/OM2-Orange, OM3-Aqua green, OM4-Purple or OEM color
Cable length(M) Customized
Connector type LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, SMA, D4 and others
Ferrule Ceramic/Zirconia ferrule, made in China or Japan
Polish/Endface PC, UPC, APC
Housing/boot color Standard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color
Packing Multi-piece or one piece type available,Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized

Fiber Optic Network MM fiber optik pigtail SC Simplex 62.5 / 125um OEM

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)