Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Tight Buffered 900um LC Pigtail Multimode , Optical Pigtail For Ethernet Systems

China Tight Buffered 900um LC Pigtail Multimode , Optical Pigtail For Ethernet Systems supplier

Large Image :  Tight Buffered 900um LC Pigtail Multimode , Optical Pigtail For Ethernet Systems

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: LC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
Fiber: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector: FC, FC/APC, SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Tight Buffered 900um LC Pigtail Multimode , Optical Pigtail For Ethernet Systems

Fiber Optic Pigtail is a length fiber cable with connectors fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are different, we call it hybrid patch cord. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Mode and Multi Mode; According to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, LC etc. According to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.

We supply fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, These fiber pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex fiber pigtail, duplex fiber pigtails and multi core pigtails are all available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

 

Features
Low insertion and back reflection loss
Good exchangeability, durability
Pigtail or patch cord can be ordered

Compliant with the standard of IEC
High Return Loss and Low Insertion Loss.
Good reliability and stability
Polishing type: PC, UPC, and APC
Various interfaces: FC, SC, ST…
Core of cable: 4, 6, 8, 12, 24…

Applications
Telecommunication network
Testing Equipment
Local Area Network
CATV

 

Specifications

parameter unit Multi-fiber connector
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥40 ≥50 ≥60 ≥25
Wavelength nm 1310, 1550 850,1310
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating Temperature °C -40~85
Storage Temperature °C -40~85
Cord diameter mm Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9
Fiber Count F 4, 6, 8, 12,24fiber…
Connector Available   FC, SC, ST, LC, MU,MTRJ, MPO

 

Ordering Information

Cores Count

01=simplex, 02=duplex, ..., 06=6cores, ..., 12=12cores, 24=24cores

Fiber Type

1=G652D, 2=G657A, 3=OM3,50/125um 4=OM4 5=OM1, 62.5/125um,   6=OM2, 62.5/125um

Cable Outer Diameter

L=900µm Loose or tight tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, X=others

Cable Length

0.5-20M=0.5--20m, X=Others

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others

 

Tight Buffered 900um LC Pigtail Multimode , Optical Pigtail For Ethernet Systems

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)