Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

LC / APC 900um Tight Buffered FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail 9 / 125um for CATV and WAN

China LC / APC 900um Tight Buffered FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail 9 / 125um for CATV and WAN supplier

Large Image :  LC / APC 900um Tight Buffered FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail 9 / 125um for CATV and WAN

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: LC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
Fiber: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector: FC, FC/APC, SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

LC / APC 900um Tight Buffered FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail 9 / 125um for CATV and WAN​

According to client demands, our optica fiber pigtail can be equipped with different connectors such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU and SMA according to customers' specific requirements.

 

We supply optical fiber pigtail with includes 4c, 6c, 8c, 12c; Single mode, multi-mode, ST, SC, LC, DIN, MTRJ/D4/MU/E2000, Polishing end: PC, UPC, APC.


Optical pigtail cables are designed for simplifying the installation and maintenance of optical network products such as optic nodes and optic amplifiers.

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides all types of fiber optic pigtails, including FC, SC, ST, LC, E2000 and so on.

 

Features
Simplex, and multi-fiber assemblies are available

PC or APC finish
Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification
Applicable connector: FC, SC, ST, LC…
Cable material: PVC, LSZH,

Fiber Type: SM, MM OM1, OM2 or OM3 optional
Cable size: Φ 0.9mm, Φ 2.0mm, Φ 3.0mm

 

Application

Telecommunication networks

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

CATV

Metro

Data processing networks

Broadband

FTTP

 

Specifications

Parameter Specifications  
Single mode fiber pigtail Multimode fiber pigtail
Testing wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Insertion loss Typical≤0.2dB, max≤0.3dB Typical≤0.2dB, max≤0.3dB
Return loss UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB, ≥35dB,
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Durability 1000 Mating, typical≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20℃ to +70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ to +85℃

 

LC / APC 900um Tight Buffered FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail 9 / 125um for CATV and WAN

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)