Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

SC 0.9mm ODF Fiber Optic Pigtail / Distribution Fan Out Single Mode Pigtail

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

SC 0.9mm ODF Fiber Optic Pigtail / Distribution Fan Out Single Mode Pigtail

China SC 0.9mm ODF Fiber Optic Pigtail / Distribution Fan Out Single Mode Pigtail supplier

Large Image :  SC 0.9mm ODF Fiber Optic Pigtail / Distribution Fan Out Single Mode Pigtail

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: SC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
Fiber: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector: FC, FC/APC, SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

SC 0.9mm ODF Fiber Optic Pigtail / Distribution Fan Out Single Mode Pigtail

Optical Pigtail SC/UPC, 1E9/125/900μm, G652D, length 2.0m, LSZH, yellow, semi tight dry, easy strip, strippable min. 1m in one step, 250μm and 900μm same color, with SC SM connector, housing plastic blue, short rubber boot, Grade B/2, I.L.<=0.3dB; R.L.<=-55dB, surface check with scale 400x, according IEC874-1/7, single packing in 1 plastic bag

 

Specifications

Outer Sheath LSZH
Simplex or Duplex Cable
Differentiated by color coded
PC or *APC Polish are available (*FC & SC SM only)
Complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, UL, and RoHS standard
Neon coating TM fiber core coloring technology

 

Applications

High bit rate data transmission

Fiber-optic communication networks

Testing instrument

Active device terminations

CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, test and measurement

FTTX

 

Specifications

Item ST SC FC
  MM SM MM SM MM SM
insertionloss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
ReturnLoss PC≥45 dB PC≥45dB PC≥45dB PC≥45dB PC≥45 dB PC≥45 dB
UPC≥50dB UPC≥50dB UPC≥50dB UPC≥50dB UPC≥50 dB
Repeat ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
exchange ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
temperture -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC

 

Trade Terms

MOQ 1000pieces
Payment item T/T,Paypal,Western Union
Leading time 20-25days
Producing ability 600000pieces,per month
Port Yantian port,shenzhen

 

SC 0.9mm ODF Fiber Optic Pigtail / Distribution Fan Out Single Mode Pigtail

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)