Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex Multi Mode LC - ST LSZH Fiber Optic Cabling For Structured Cabling

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex Multi Mode LC - ST LSZH Fiber Optic Cabling For Structured Cabling

China Duplex Multi Mode LC - ST LSZH Fiber Optic Cabling For Structured Cabling supplier

Large Image :  Duplex Multi Mode LC - ST LSZH Fiber Optic Cabling For Structured Cabling

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: LC-ST MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Duplex Multi Mode LC - ST LSZH Fiber Optic Cabling For Structured Cabling

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD manufactures and markets LC Fibre Optic Patch Leads , such as LC to LC, LC to ST, LC to SC, for Multimode Duplex 62.5/125um and Singlemode Duplex 9/125um. The LC fibre optic cabling system is a high density solution for premise cabling systems.

ST Patch Cord is the Twist-lock bayonet coupling mechanism which ensure quick, highly repeatable, low loss connections.

 

With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our ST/UPC to LC/UPC fiber optic patch cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these ST-LC fiber cables are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.The high-density LC connector is the new standard for high-speed data communications. It's one-half the size of older SC technology, allowing more interconnects in cramped equipment racks and cabinets and maximising hub density. The LC connector provides the extremely low insertion loss and return loss required to create reliable gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and other voice and data networks. Typical insertion loss is <0.20 dB for multimode and <0.20 dB for Singlemode 9/125. Maximum return loss is -30 dB (multimode) or -50 dB (Singlemode 9/125).

 

Features

Precision fiber optic ceramic ferrule

IEC Compliant
Telcordia compliant

Fits existing cabling designs

Excellent for high-packing applications

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Excellent repeatability

Compact and anti-pull design

 

Applications

Testing Instrument, active device connection

Premise Installations

Fiber to the home

Local area networks, wide area networks

Optical Switch interface connections
Gigabit Ethernet
CATV and WAN
Telecommunication Networks

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Type Single Mode(UPC) Single Mode (APC) Multimode(maximum)
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥25dB
Operating Temperature -40℃ to +80℃ -40℃ to +80℃ -40℃ to +80℃

Rema  

             Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)