Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SM/MM Harsh LC-LC 2 Fiber CPRI Fiber Patch Cord

China Foc Communication CO.,LTD certification
China Foc Communication CO.,LTD certification
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

SM/MM Harsh LC-LC 2 Fiber CPRI Fiber Patch Cord

SM/MM Harsh LC-LC 2 Fiber CPRI Fiber Patch Cord
SM/MM Harsh LC-LC 2 Fiber CPRI Fiber Patch Cord SM/MM Harsh LC-LC 2 Fiber CPRI Fiber Patch Cord SM/MM Harsh LC-LC 2 Fiber CPRI Fiber Patch Cord

Large Image :  SM/MM Harsh LC-LC 2 Fiber CPRI Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: FTTA Patch Cord LC-LC 2F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A, G.655, SM Or MM Cable Material: LSZH, TPU
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 0.9mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC
Cores: 4 Core Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request
Armored: Non-armored, Armored Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

lc lc optical fiber patch cord

,

4 core fiber optic patch cable

LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord FTTA Outdoor IP67 Waterproof GYFJH Cable 4 Fiber

 

FTTA remote optic fiber patch cables with duplex base station far transmission fiber cable are used for FTTA Fiber to the antenna And test records meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-CORE standars

 

FOC COMMUNICATION offers Fiber to the antenna remote base station patch cable, consists of Duplex LC with amored outer housing to withstand harsh environment conditions when being used in outdoor application,duplex round far transmittion outdoor cable(water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket),sometimes with pulling eye. Her LC open bulkhead for easy access to SFP Module to realize the singal path from BBU to RRU.

 

Features
Typical Advantage
Waterproof and corrosion resistant
Field Installable
Armored Steel Tube for Rodent Resistance
With Big Capacity Data Transmission
Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss

 

Applications
3G, 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
FTTA, FTTP, FTTX, WIMAX
Military, Mining and shipboard
Aerospace and Defense
Horizontal and Vertical Cabling


Performance Parameters

Connector End A LC,FC,SC,ST
End B LC, FC, SC, ST
Cable Diameter(mm) 7.0
Material of jacket LSZH Black
Fiber Core 2 or 4
Mode Singlemode Multimode
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
Polishment UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 0.3 0.3
Return Loss(Min.dB) 50 35
Interchangeability(Max. dB) 0.2
Durability(Max. dB) 0.2
Repeatability(Max. dB) 0.1
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 

SM/MM Harsh LC-LC 2 Fiber CPRI Fiber Patch Cord 0

SM/MM Harsh LC-LC 2 Fiber CPRI Fiber Patch Cord 1

 

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)