Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LX.5 / APC - LC / APC fiber optic patch cables SFF Type Suitable For FTTH

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

LX.5 / APC - LC / APC fiber optic patch cables SFF Type Suitable For FTTH

China LX.5 / APC - LC / APC fiber optic patch cables SFF Type Suitable For FTTH supplier
LX.5 / APC - LC / APC fiber optic patch cables SFF Type Suitable For FTTH supplier LX.5 / APC - LC / APC fiber optic patch cables SFF Type Suitable For FTTH supplier

Large Image :  LX.5 / APC - LC / APC fiber optic patch cables SFF Type Suitable For FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: LX.5 /APC- LC/ APC patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM Cable Material: PVC, LSZH
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Connector: LX.5/APC, LC/APC
Cores: Duplex Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

LX.5 / APC - LC / APC fiber optic patch cables SFF Type Suitable For FTTH

Fiber optic patch cord with a LX.5 connector is based on the proven 1.25mm ferrule technology, it is standardized small form factor connector and because of its automatic metal shutter, it has high packing density, good performance ,reliability, and safety.

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD manufactures LX.5 simplex, duplex patch cords and pigtails, built on regular simplex, duplex zip fiber cables with PVC, OFNR, OFNP or LSZH cable jacket. The fiber of LX.5 Connectors covers a range of regular single mode G652D, bend insensitive G.657A1 or G.657A2.


Custom connector configuration, cable length, labeling, cable colors are available according to cabling needs. All connectors and cables are RoHS and UL certified, 100% factory tested before delivery. Interferometer test on connectors are available for special request.

 

Area of applications

Local fiber transmission links

Data centers

FTTH

Ethernet Network

Telecom Network

Optical Laser

Optical Communication Equipment

CATV Network

Various kinds of testing and self-control system

 

Features

Compliant with TIA/EIA 568-A & RoHS standards

Plug type, keying coupling structure

Strong interchangeability

Dust cap since closed

Squared has good mechanical and thermal properties to meet Telcordia GR - 326 – CORE.

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

High Interface Performance

Latched push-pull integrated

Differential color coded

UL standard accessories, comply with RoHS

 

Performance

Mode PC(SM or MM) or APC(SM) polishing
Mode fiber Single mode or Multimode
Color of the housing & boot Green or blue
Cable diameter 2.0mm or 0.9mm
Fiber type 9/125um, 50/125um or 62.5/125um
Insertion loss Less than 0.3dB
Return loss UPC>50 dB , APC>60dB
Plug the experiment 1000 < 0.2 dB
Operating temperature range -20℃ ~ 70℃
Storage temperature range -40℃ ~ 80℃
Color of the jacket Orange, yellow or customized
Material of the jacket PVC or LSZH or customized

 

Ordering Information

Supply multi coded color

Supply SM, MM, Simplex and Duplex connectors

Supply all set connectors and accessories

Supply 2.0mm boot

 

Why do you choose FOCABLE?

1.We are manufacture, factory, so we have the ability of mass production and we can meet the customer urgent shipping request.

2. OEM and ODM order are optional.
We provide Patch Cords, FC/LC/SC/ST connectors, PC/UPC/APC, Simplex/duplex, OM3 0.9/2.0/3.0mm customized lengths according to your requirements, and customize packaging available.

3. High quality products. All parts sold by FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry 12 months warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty. We test each piece of fiber optic products before shipping to make sure the patch cords, PLC Splitters can work in your system without any problems.

4.Good packing. We pack the patch cords in PE bag or blister per piece and give the customers satisfaction on the packing. We can also pack the goods upon customer's request.

5. Fast delivery. Shipping goods on time and guarantee to meet the needs on delivery time.

6. To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.

7. Quick Response within 24hours. Any problem, please contact us immediately and we will give you reply immediately.

 

Fiber Optic Patchkabel, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)