Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper 2.0mm RoHS Compliant

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

LC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper 2.0mm RoHS Compliant

China LC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper 2.0mm RoHS Compliant supplier

Large Image :  LC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper 2.0mm RoHS Compliant

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

LC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper 2.0mm RoHS Compliant

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD offers a wide range of LC optical fiber patch cords, both simplex LC cable and duplex LC cable. The connector is with a 1.25mm O.D zirconia ceramic ferrule. LC fiber cable can be 9/125 single mode or 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode, PC, UPC or APC end face. It is compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

 

LC connector of the fiber optic cable is the compact small form factor LC fiber optic connector. It feature the RJ-45 style interface with low insertion loss and low back reflection, it is with high precision alignment and is widely used all over the world.

 

Features
Precision fiber optic ferrule
High precision exact alignment
IEC Compliant
Telcordia compliant
UPC, PC or APC polished connectors

 

Applications

Optical Switch interface connections
Gigabit Ethernet
CATV and WAN
Active Device / Transceiver Interface
Premise Installations
Telecommunication Networks
Multimedia

 

Ordering Information

LC Custom fiber optic jumper options include
LC/PC (Physical Contact) Polish available
LC/UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish available
LC/APC (Angled Physical Contact) polish available

Jacket: Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH), PVC

Diameter: 0.9mm (900µm), 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Jacket Colors: Aqua, Orange, Green, Red, Blue, Gray, Black, Yellow
LC Multimode 62.5/125µm MMF Fiber (Corning Fiber Optic Cable)
LC Multimode 50/125µm MMF OM2 Fiber (Corning Fiber Optic Cable)
LC Multimode 50/125µm MMF OM3 10Gb Laser Optimized Fiber (Corning Fiber)
LC Simplex cables or LC Duplex Cables are also available in optional colors.
LC Standard boot, LC 45° angled boot, LC 90°angled boot or short boot options.
Corning Fiber Optic Cable, or Fiber One Fiber.

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Type Single Mode (typical) Single Mode (maximum) Multimode(maximum)
Insertion Loss ≤0.15dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥50dB ≥25dB
Operating Temperature -40℃ to +80℃ -40℃ to +80℃ -40℃ to +80℃

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)