Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

10Gb multi mode OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cables Lc To Lc Red and Black Boots

China 10Gb multi mode OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cables Lc To Lc Red and Black Boots supplier
10Gb multi mode OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cables Lc To Lc Red and Black Boots supplier 10Gb multi mode OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cables Lc To Lc Red and Black Boots supplier

Large Image :  10Gb multi mode OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cables Lc To Lc Red and Black Boots

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: LC/UPC-LC/UPC OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

10Gb Multi mode OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cables LC To LC Red and Black Boots

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD  is the professional manufacture of fiber optic assemblies. We produce the whole series fiber optic patc cords, including distribution patch cables, breakout cable patch cords, ribbon fan out patch cords, indoor armored fiber optic jumpers, outdoor armored jumpers, waterproof patch cords, OM3 and OM4 patch cords.

 

FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000, SMA, FDDI, D4, DIN fiber optic patch cords are all available. Fiber type SM(9/125um), OM1(62.5/125um), OM2(50/125um), OM3, OM4 can be chosen upon requests. And cable Jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP type can be ordered. One core, two cores, 4cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores and other multicore patch cords can be OEM.

 

The LC-LC OM3 duplex fiber optic patch cord, these cables are with OM3 multi mode fiber. The LC-LC OM3 optical fiber patch cord  are fully compatible with industrial standards; they are good prices, fast delivery and good looking and packing.

 

Features

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Excellent repeatability

Compact and anti-pull design
Precision fiber optic ferrule           
High precision exact alignment
IEC Compliant
Telcordia compliant
UPC, PC or APC polished connectors

 

Applications

Local area networks, wide area networks

Optical Switch interface connections
Gigabit Ethernet
CATV and WAN
Testing Instrument, active device connection

Premise Installations
Telecommunication Networks

Fiber to the home

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Connector

FC, SC, ST, LC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

Cable Outer Diameter(mm)

¢0.9, ¢2.0, ¢3.0

Durability

≤0.3dB(1000 matings)

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+80℃

 

 

Rema   Remark: The load bend and load torsion not suitable for 0.9mm patch cord or pigtail.

 

           

10Gb multi mode OM3 Duplex Fiber Patch Cables Lc To Lc Red and Black Boots

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)