Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

IP67 Rugged And Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Outdoor , 3.0mm Diameter

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

IP67 Rugged And Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Outdoor , 3.0mm Diameter

China IP67 Rugged And Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Outdoor , 3.0mm Diameter supplier

Large Image :  IP67 Rugged And Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Outdoor , 3.0mm Diameter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: ODVA Connector LC Type

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

 

IP67 Rugged And Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Outdoor , 3.0mm Diameter

 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD offers IP67 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord singlemode and multimode with various lengths. These IP67 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord product line includes panel-mounted receptacles, mating plugs, and protective caps. Pre-terminated jumper cables including cables suitable for outdoor use and direct burial, in standard lengths from 1 meter to 500 meters are also included.

 

The ODVA LC is a typical outdoor use fiber cable, suitable for different temperature and weather, especially ideal for FTTA and harsh environment use. our IP 67 ODVA LC duplex cables are designed as per IEC 61076-3-106 interfaces standard, integrated with our quality LC fiber connectors with loss optical loss; and we designed a rugged and armored PU/LSZH jacketed optical cable body. we have these ODVA LC in 9/125 LC/UPC, 50/125 OM2/OM3/OM4 LC/UPC and 62.5/125 OM1 LC/UPC. Cable assemblies can be custom made in ODVA Duplex LC to Breakout dual LC, or ODVA LC to other popular connectors.

 

IP67 LC duplex fiber optic patch cords are chemical resistance, UV resistance, and tolerance to physical abuse.

 

Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)

Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

 

Automation and industrial cabling provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

 

Surveillance systems

Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

 

Naval and ship building

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

 

Broadcast

It offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc. and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

Technical Data

Parameter Unit LC duplex LC duplex LC duplex LC duplex
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Durability dB ≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating temperature ºC -20 ~ +75
Storage temperature ºC -40 ~ +85

 

IP67 Rugged And Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Outdoor , 3.0mm Diameter


            Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)