Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof SC / APC Cable Fiber Optic FTTA Use UV Resistent

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof SC / APC Cable Fiber Optic FTTA Use UV Resistent

China ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof SC / APC Cable Fiber Optic FTTA Use UV Resistent supplier
ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof SC / APC Cable Fiber Optic FTTA Use UV Resistent supplier ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof SC / APC Cable Fiber Optic FTTA Use UV Resistent supplier

Large Image :  ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof SC / APC Cable Fiber Optic FTTA Use UV Resistent

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: ODVA Connector SC Type

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

 

ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof SC / APC Cable Fiber Optic FTTA Use UV Resistent

 

ODVA fiber optic cables are IP67-rated rugged cables, they are used in FTTA, industrial, military, and many similar indoor/ outdoor harsh environments. ODVA SC fiber patch cables are duplex type cables, the connector features its spring loaded metal protection shutter and high precision fiber ferrules, ODVA SC is available in both single mode and multimode versions with custom cables.

environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost, easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA), or any other harsh environmental applications. Our offering includes SC/Simplex (1-fiber), LC/Duplex (2-fiber) and MPO male or female (1 to 12-fibers).
The ODVA-SC connectors, together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the-Antenna applications. The product however, is not limited to the above applications. The ODVA-SC cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP67. They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense.

Features


Rugged IP67 rated enclosure
Exceptional optical performance in a high density LC standard compliant connector. Integrated caps on the connectors and shutters in the couplers provide both laser eye safety and end face protection during mating/demating
Bayonet-style self-aligning, keyed housing
Ease of use in all mating situations

Standards
IEC 50516-2-1 "Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fiber control and communication systems".

Avilability Types
Terminated connector
Connector set, (to be terminated with Diamond special equipment)

- IP67 rated to ensure protection from dust and water immersion
- LC connector qualified to Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA 568B.3
- Temperature range of -40°C to +85°C
- Bayonet-style mechanical lock
- Flame retardant materials per UL 94 V-0

Applications
- Harsh environments where chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids are
commonplace
- Inside and outside industrial plant and equipment that interface with industrial Ethernet networks
- Remote interface applications such as towers and antennae as well as FTTX in PON and at the home applications
- Mobile routers and internet hardware

 

Connector Parameters

Item Type Parameter
Insertion Loss SM ≤0.30dB
MM ≤0.30dB
Return Loss SM ≥50dB
MM ≥35dB
Repetition Test Additional Loss≤0.1dB
Temperature Stability(-40℃~85℃) Additional Loss≤0.2dB,
Free fall resistance 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height
Bump resistance 4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration
Tensile Strength Tensile of 1500N, cable dependent
Operating temperature -40 to +70°C
Storage temperature -55 to +85°C

 
Technical Test Data

Test item

Test condition

Wet-resistance

Temperature:85ºC/relative humidity 85%/14days/insertion loss≤0.1dB

Temperature change

Temperature: -40ºC~+75ºC/relative humidity 10%-80% /42 repetitions/14days/ insertion loss≤0.1dB

Water resistance

Temperature: 43ºC, /PH5.5,/ 7days  /insertion loss≤0.1dB

Vibrancy

Swing 1.52mm/frequency 10Hz~55Hz,/ X,Y,Z three directions:2 hours /insertion loss≤0.1dB

Load bend

0.454kg load/100circles   insertion loss≤0.1dB

Load torsion

0.454kg load/10 circles   insertion loss ≤0.1dB

Tensility resistance

0.23kg pull (nakedness fiber),1.0kg(with shell )  insertion≤0.1dB

Strike

High 1.8m,three directions ,8 in each direction/insertion loss≤0.1dB

Reference standard

Bellcore TA-NWT-001209    insertion loss≤0.1dB

Rema   Remark: The load bend and load torsion not suitable for 0.9mm patch cord or pigtail.

 

Order   Ordering information

Interface

Connector

Length

OD

Color of jacket

Jacket

Fiber Type

Cores

P-PC

FC-FC

1M

0.9mm

B-Black

P-PVC

SM

Simplex

U-UPC

SC-SC

3M

1.6mm

Y-Yellow

L-LSZH

MM 50/125um

Duplex

A-APC

LC-LC

5M

1.8mm

W-White

OFNR

MM 62.5/125um

4cores

 

ST-ST

10M

2.0mm

Customized

OFNP

MM OM3

6cores

 

MU-MU

Customized

3.0mm

 

Customized

MM OM4

8cores

 

MTRJ-MTRJ

 

Customized

 

 

 

12cores

 

E2000-E2000

 

 

 

 

 

24cores

 

DIN

 

 

 

 

 

Customized

 

Customized

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof SC / APC Cable Fiber Optic FTTA Use UV Resistent
 
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)