Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5m Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable With Odva Connectors

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5m Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable With Odva Connectors

China SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5m Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable With Odva Connectors supplier
SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5m Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable With Odva Connectors supplier SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5m Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable With Odva Connectors supplier

Large Image :  SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5m Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable With Odva Connectors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: IP67 Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

 

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5m Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable With Odva Connectors

 

ODVA Connectors are designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA. The connectors meet IP68 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost, easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA), or any other harsh environmental applications. Our offering includes SC/Simplex (1-fiber), LC/Duplex (2-fiber) and MPO male or female (1 to 12-fibers).
The ODVA-SC connectors, together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the-Antenna applications. The product however, is not limited to the above applications. The ODVA-SC cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP68. They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense.

ODVA-compliant connectors specifically for harsh environment applications, such as WiMax, Long Term Evolution (LTE), and Remote Radio Heads using Fiber To The Antenna (FTTA) connectivity, which require rugged connector and cable assemblies suitable for outdoor use. Designated the LC Series and SC series, we offer the broadest ODVA-compliant fiber-optic connector portfolio in the industry, providing both full-metal and plastic versions of the IP68-rated interconnects. The extensive ODVA-compliant product portfolio gives customers design flexibility, and ensures that FTTA systems meet telecommunication industry standards as well as harsh environment requirements. In addition, We can provide cable and plug kit assembly services to deliver a complete FTTA system interconnect solution.

Features
●Standard SC connector, well connected with standard SC adaptor
● Available Single mode and Multimode
● IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
● Aluminum housing, compact design
● Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
● Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective Installation Specifications

 

Applications
Connection of optical transmission equipments
Telecom and Datacom applications
Computer networks
High speed and volume data transmission network
CATV, LAN

 

Connector Parameters

Item Type Parameter
Insertion Loss SM ≤0.30dB
MM ≤0.30dB
Return Loss SM ≥50dB
MM ≥35dB
Repetition Test Additional Loss≤0.1dB
Temperature Stability(-40℃~85℃) Additional Loss≤0.2dB,
Free fall resistance 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height
Bump resistance 4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration
Tensile Strength Tensile of 1500N, cable dependent
Operating temperature -40 to +70°C
Storage temperature -55 to +85°C

 
Technical Test Data

Test item

Test condition

Wet-resistance

Temperature:85ºC/relative humidity 85%/14days/insertion loss≤0.1dB

Temperature change

Temperature: -40ºC~+75ºC/relative humidity 10%-80% /42 repetitions/14days/ insertion loss≤0.1dB

Water resistance

Temperature: 43ºC, /PH5.5,/ 7days  /insertion loss≤0.1dB

Vibrancy

Swing 1.52mm/frequency 10Hz~55Hz,/ X,Y,Z three directions:2 hours /insertion loss≤0.1dB

Load bend

0.454kg load/100circles   insertion loss≤0.1dB

Load torsion

0.454kg load/10 circles   insertion loss ≤0.1dB

Tensility resistance

0.23kg pull (nakedness fiber),1.0kg(with shell )  insertion≤0.1dB

Strike

High 1.8m,three directions ,8 in each direction/insertion loss≤0.1dB

Reference standard

Bellcore TA-NWT-001209    insertion loss≤0.1dB

Rema   Remark: The load bend and load torsion not suitable for 0.9mm patch cord or pigtail.

 

Order   Ordering information

Interface

Connector

Length

OD

Color of jacket

Jacket

Fiber Type

Cores

P-PC

FC-FC

1M

0.9mm

B-Black

P-PVC

SM

Simplex

U-UPC

SC-SC

3M

1.6mm

Y-Yellow

L-LSZH

MM 50/125um

Duplex

A-APC

LC-LC

5M

1.8mm

W-White

OFNR

MM 62.5/125um

4cores

 

ST-ST

10M

2.0mm

Customized

OFNP

MM OM3

6cores

 

MU-MU

Customized

3.0mm

 

Customized

MM OM4

8cores

 

MTRJ-MTRJ

 

Customized

 

 

 

12cores

 

E2000-E2000

 

 

 

 

 

24cores

 

DIN

 

 

 

 

 

Customized

 

Customized

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 5m Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable With Odva Connectors
 
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)