Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Corning Fiber SM OS2 with LSZH Cable Jacket

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Corning Fiber SM OS2 with LSZH Cable Jacket

China LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Corning Fiber SM OS2 with LSZH Cable Jacket supplier

Large Image :  LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Corning Fiber SM OS2 with LSZH Cable Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Model Number: LC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable: LSZH Cores: Simplex
Fiber: OS2 Outer Diameter: 0.9mm
Connector: LC Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Corning Fiber SM OS2 with LSZH Cable Jacket

We supply LC/UPC SM and MM Fiber Optic Pigtails with competitive price. We supply quality LC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtails are Individual Pigtails 1 meters long with 900um outer jacket. Ideal for fusion splicing.
We also offer custom-made specification pigtails, please contact us for details.

 

We can offer a wide range of fiber optic pigtails, including 0.9mm fiber optic pigtail, 12 color pigtail, water-proof pigtail, multi-fiber pigtail, pigtail bundles, SC fiber optic pigtail, LC fiber optic pigtail, ST fiber optic pigtail, FC fiber optic pigtail, singlemode fiber optic pigtail, multimode fiber optic pigtail, OM3 10 Gigabit fiber optic pigtail, etc.

 

Features

Good durability

Good exchangeability

High temperature stability

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Applications

LC patch cord fiber optic

Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination;

Telecommunication networks; Video;

Multimedia; Premise installations; CATV

Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications

 

Our Advantages
More than 10 years experience
Over 200 professional workers
Export more than 30 countries
Certified with ISO9001:2008,ROHS
Free samples can be supplied for your test

 

Technical specifications

Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm,etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores,etc
Length 1m, 2m, 3m, 9m,ect

 

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Corning Fiber SM OS2 with LSZH Cable Jacket

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)