Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC / UPC G.655 Duplex Fiber Optic patch cord single mode High Stability

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

FC / UPC G.655 Duplex Fiber Optic patch cord single mode High Stability

China FC / UPC G.655 Duplex Fiber Optic patch cord single mode High Stability supplier
FC / UPC G.655 Duplex Fiber Optic patch cord single mode High Stability supplier FC / UPC G.655 Duplex Fiber Optic patch cord single mode High Stability supplier

Large Image :  FC / UPC G.655 Duplex Fiber Optic patch cord single mode High Stability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: FC/UPC SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM G.655 Fiber Cable Material: PVC
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Connector: FC/UPC
Cores: Duplex Length: 5M, 10M Or As Per Customer Request

FC / UPC SM G.655 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord High Stability
FC optical fiber patch cord, Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, low insertion loss, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC standard.

 

Fiber optic patch cords suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections. All patch cords are manufactured using RoHS grade cable and are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards. ST/ST, SC/SC and hybrid ST/SC Patch Cords are available in both multimode (62.5/125μm and 50/125μm) and singlemode cable-types, in duplex and simplex versions.


Features
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
 
Applications
Testing Instruments
Local Area Networks(LANS)
Data Processing Networks
Premise Installations
Active Device Termination
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Building network access
Cabling system, ODF
Gigabit Ethernet
Active device termination
Telecommunication networks; Video
Multimedia
Premise installations
Local area networks
FTTH and FTTX applications
CATV
 
Specifications

Characteristic SM, MM
Connector type FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/ESCON/E2000
Diameter(mm) 0.9,2.0,3.0
Polishing grade SM PC MM PC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥40dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Operation temperature -40°C~+85°C

 

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)