Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC / APC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Duplex LSZH Jacket Corning For Fiber Testing

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

LC / APC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Duplex LSZH Jacket Corning For Fiber Testing

China LC / APC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Duplex LSZH Jacket Corning For Fiber Testing supplier
LC / APC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Duplex LSZH Jacket Corning For Fiber Testing supplier LC / APC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Duplex LSZH Jacket Corning For Fiber Testing supplier

Large Image :  LC / APC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Duplex LSZH Jacket Corning For Fiber Testing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: LC/APC Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

LC / APC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Duplex LSZH Jacket Corning For Fiber Testing

Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. we can provide fiber patch cable which the jacket material is PVC,LSZH and so on. Our LSZH fiber patch cable is environmental and inflammable performance; the fire rating OFNP of our fiber patch cable can be reached. LC/APC duplex fiber optic patch cord can be provide at low insertion loss and high return loss and OEM also available upon request.

 

We can provide connectors, such as LC,SC,FC,ST,MU and E2000, and we can provide the endface of APC,UPC and PC for most connectors. Single mode and multi-mode fiber, simplex and duplex, 0.9mm,3.0mm,2.0mm fiber diameter for customers choice.

 

Features
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
UL-rated plastic housing and boot
Boots in a variety of colors
High precision alignment connector

Applications
Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Fiber Optic CATV,FTTH,FTTB,FTTP etc
Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Fiber Optic Backbone
Military Instrumentation

 

Specifications

  Single mode Multimode
Insert Loss ≤0.20dB ≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB (PC)  
≥55 dB (UPC)  
≥65 dB (APC)  
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating  
Operating Temperature From -40 to + 80°C From -40 to + 80°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
  125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
  126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)