Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Telecoms Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Durable FC / APC to E2000 / APC Corning Fiber

Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Termination Box for sales
We very happy with quality and prompt shipping. Thanks and we hope to have a long cooperation.

—— Frankie

FOC Communication Co., Ltd is a great company. We have the best experience buying from them!

—— Danny

Very fast delivery, excellent service, we are satisfied with it. Highly recommend.

—— Andy

Professional products and professional service. A great deal.

—— Adam

I'm Online Chat Now

Telecoms Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Durable FC / APC to E2000 / APC Corning Fiber

China Telecoms Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Durable FC / APC to E2000 / APC Corning Fiber supplier
Telecoms Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Durable FC / APC to E2000 / APC Corning Fiber supplier Telecoms Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Durable FC / APC to E2000 / APC Corning Fiber supplier

Large Image :  Telecoms Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Durable FC / APC to E2000 / APC Corning Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Model Number: E2000/APC patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M Or As Per Customer Request

Telecoms Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Durable FC / APC to E2000 / APC Corning Fiber 

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provide fiber optic cable, fiber optic patch cord,fiber optic adapter, fiber optic connector, fiber optic PLC Splitter, Fiber optic splice closure, Fiber optic patch panel, fiber optic media converter, ODF, fiber optic test equipment and so on. All of these products conform to standard of posts and telecommunications, as well as international IEC,BELLCORE standard , which are widely used on telecommunications, posts ,Electrical and Aviation. For those who has special requirement, we can also customerize the feasible proposal. We are making our efforts to be the industrial production chain base of fiber optic connector production, making our name well known all over the world . We always insists on the policy of customer first and quality first, holding the quality conception through the production process, stage by stage to control quality so as to consolidate our base. 

 

Features

  • Flame-retardant jacket
    Durable flame-retardant jacket
  • Superior Performance Testing
    Every termination is tested to ensure the highest in network performance
  • State-Of-The-Art Manufacturing Processes
    Corning proprietary manufacturing processes and advanced technology result in unsurpassed product consistency
  • Corning advantage
    Integrated developer and manufacturer of cable, connectors and fiber to ensure overall cable assembly performance

Applications

  • CATV, Metro, LANs
  • Active device termination
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Industrial, medical & military 

Specifications

Item

Specifications

IL(insertion loss)

<0.3dB

RL(return loss)

PC≥50dB, APC≥60dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB(1000times)

Vibration

≤0.1dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Operating Temperature

-40~80℃

 

Ordering information

1.Connector one, LC,FC,SC,ST,MTRJ,DIN,D4,E2000,MPO, Connector two LC,FC,SC,ST,MTRJ,DIN,D4,E2000,MPO.
2.Ferrule interface type: UPC,APC
3.Fiber type; singlemode(G652,G655),MULTIMODE(50/125, 62.5/125),OM3
4.Fiber cable diameter(mm):Φ0.9, Φ2.0 ,Φ3.0
5.Cable length: Customized length

 

Why do you choose FOCABLE?

1.We are manufacture, factory, so we have the ability of mass production and we can meet the customer urgent shipping request.

2. OEM and ODM order are optional.
We provide Patch Cords, FC/LC/SC/ST connectors, PC/UPC/APC, Simplex/duplex, OM3 0.9/2.0/3.0mm customized lengths according to your requirements, and customize packaging available.

3. High quality products. All parts sold by FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry 12 months warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty. We test each piece of fiber optic products before shipping to make sure the patch cords, PLC Splitters can work in your system without any problems.

4.Good packing. We pack the patch cords in PE bag or blister per piece and give the customers satisfaction on the packing. We can also pack the goods upon customer's request.

5. Fast delivery. Shipping goods on time and guarantee to meet the needs on delivery time.

6. To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.

7. Quick Response within 24hours. Any problem, please contact us immediately and we will give you reply immediately.

 

Fiber Optic Patchkabel, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Contact Details
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Lily

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)